Race Results

Sharjah Longines Racecourse, Saturday, 09 November 2019

Longines Conquest VHP

14:15

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:20:44
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 3YO+ COLTS & GELDINGS bred in the UAE Weight: 3YO 55kg. 4YO+ 60.5kg

Overweights

Taajer (AE) (56.0), Ajool (AE) (56.0)

Allowances

Af Solf (AE) (55.0)

La Grande Classique De Longines

14:45

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:20:76
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES bred in the UAE Weight: 3YO 55kg. 4YO+ 60.5kg

Overweights

Mamia Al Reef (AE) (56.0)

Longines DolceVita

15:15

PA - Handicap

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:21:32
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-45

Allowances

Carlos De Carrere (FR) (55.0)

Longines Record Collection

15:45

PA - Handicap

1000M(a5F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:07:05
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ For horses rated 0-40

HH Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum Cup Presented By Longines

16:15

TB - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 200,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:46:78
View Race Conditions
1st 120,000 4th 12,000
2nd 40,000 5th 6,000
3rd 22,000 6th 0
For NH 3YO+ & SH 4YO+ For NH & SH 4YO+ rated 70-90 For NH 3YO rated 73-93

Non Runners

Karaginsky (GB)

Longines HydroConquest

16:45

PA - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:02:33
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For horses rated 0-35
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 2 (3) 35 Jap Al Yaasoob (AE) 59.5 B2 TT I Ellahi Fernando Jara
2rd 0.75 11 (2) 34 Meftah Al Reef (AE) 59.0 K Al Neyadi Bernardo Pinheiro
3rd 4.25 9 (11) 34 As Adaid (AE) 59.0 BH1 M Daggash Bruno Reis
4th 1 5 (4) 34 Af Dostoor (AE) 59.0 CP- M Daggash Noel Garbutt
5th SH 13 (6) 33 Wannas Al Reef (AE) 58.5 B TT R ben Attia Szczepan Mazur
6th 9.5 10 (12) 34 Kandoosh (AE) 59.0 B Q Aboud Sandro Paiva
7th 5 3 (10) 35 Rabih W'Rsan (AE) 59.5 V- TT- J Wickham Richard Mullen
8th 8.5 7 (5) 34 Af Sarmud (AE) 59.0 B B Al Shamsi Saif Al Balushi ( 2.5 kgs)
9th 4.25 8 (8) 34 Af Taazef (AE) 59.0 B1 CP- E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
10th 2.25 6 (13) 34 Af Mo'Assess (AE) 59.0 C1H E Oertel Antonio Fresu
11th 1 15 (15) 30 Fahdhan W'Rsan (AE) 57.0 V1 J Wickham Sam Hitchcott
12th 8.25 12 (14) 33 Af Nashet (AE) 58.5 B B Al Shamsi Al Moatasem Al Balushi
13th DIST 1 (1) 35 Ibn Alemarat (AE) 59.5 B2 TT E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
14th DIST 16 (9) 30 Hazaz Al Shmal (AE) 57.0 B- TT- M Ibrahim Jose Santiago
UR 4 (7) 35 Zaatar Al Reef (AE) 59.5 B R ben Attia Jesus Rosales

Allowances

Af Sarmud (AE) (56.5)

Non Runners

Duhis W'Rsan (AE)