Race Results

Sharjah Longines Racecourse, Saturday, 31 October 2020

Longines Spirit Collection

14:15

PA - Maiden

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:20:35
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 56kg

Allowances

Nasseem Kb (FR) (56.5)

Longines Hydroconquest Collection

14:45

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:20:12
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For horses rated 0-55

Longines Conquest Collection

15:15

PA - Maiden

1000M(a5F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:05:64
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For MAIDEN 3YO ONLY bred in the UAE Weight: 57kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 14 (13) 55 Zuhoor (AE) 55.0 B1 TT E Lemartinel Ryan Curatolo
2rd 5.25 13 (1) NOR Ashjaan (AE) 55.0 B1 TT E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
3rd 5.25 3 (2) NOR Af Muqna'A (AE) 57.0 A Al Rayhi Connor Beasley
4th 3 6 (14) NOR Es Rahmani (AE) 57.0 I Aseel Sam Hitchcott
5th 2.75 1 (3) NOR Af Ensito (AE) 57.0 M Daggash Fernando Jara
6th 0.75 11 (8) NOR Af Abayeh (AE) 55.0 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
7th 6.25 2 (4) NOR Af Istintaq (AE) 57.0 CP E Oertel Patrick Dobbs
8th 1 5 (10) NOR Alfatih (AE) 57.0 B1 I Al Hadhrami Abdul Aziz Al Balushi ( 1.5 kgs)
9th 0.5 9 (7) NOR Mobhir Ask (AE) 57.0 B1 TT E Lemartinel Hugo Lebouc ( 3.0 kgs)
10th NK 4 (9) NOR Af Sumoud (AE) 57.0 CP- E Oertel Adrie de Vries
11th 1.5 12 (6) NOR Af Mutreba (AE) 55.0 CP E Oertel Richard Mullen
12th 1.75 10 (11) NOR Zayd (AE) 57.0 Q Aboud Bernardo Pinheiro
13th 1.25 8 (5) NOR Mahboob Al Reef (AE) 57.0 A Al Hammadi Brett Doyle
14th NS 7 (12) NOR Jamila (AE) 57.0 A Al Hammadi Royston Ffrench

Allowances

Mobhir Ask (AE) (54.0), Alfatih (AE) (55.5)

Longines DolceVita Collection

15:45

PA - Maiden

2000M(a10F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:22:39
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 58kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (2) 50 Bassaam (FR) 58.0 J de Roüalle Richard Mullen
2rd 1 1 (10) 53 Af Ramz (FR) 58.0 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
3rd 5.25 4 (11) 54 Alsaeid (FR) 58.0 B TT I Al Hadhrami Royston Ffrench
4th 3.5 13 (13) NOR Af Mass (AE) 56.0 CP E Oertel Patrick Dobbs
5th 4 9 (1) NOR Why Worry (US) 58.0 A Al Hammadi Sam Hitchcott
6th 1.75 17 (8) 40 Bishara Al Reef (AE) 56.0 A Al Hammadi Connor Beasley
7th 1.25 15 (15) 49 Rb Dixie Honor (US) 56.0 V H Alalawi Patrick Cosgrave
8th NK 7 (9) NOR Wayward (US) 58.0 A Al Hammadi Bernardo Pinheiro
9th 1.5 2 (7) 73 Al Thoura (FR) 58.0 B TT I Al Hadhrami Abdul Aziz Al Balushi ( 1.5 kgs)
10th 2.25 16 (14) 40 Toumadher (AE) 56.0 A Al Hammadi Brett Doyle
11th 5.25 12 (12) 40 Af El Enood (FR) 56.0 B E Oertel Fernando Jara
12th 5.25 14 (3) 40 Af Tayesh (AE) 56.0 B A Khair Adam Jose Santiago
13th 20 6 (6) 40 Shahem (FR) 58.0 B TT E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
14th 2 10 (5) 40 Zakher (FR) 58.0 B E Lemartinel Hugo Lebouc ( 3.0 kgs)
15th 25 11 (4) NOR Af Barbari (AE) 56.0 CP Q Aboud Sandro Paiva

Overweights

Af Mass (AE) (56.5)

Allowances

Al Thoura (FR) (56.5), Zakher (FR) (55.0)

Longines Master Collection

16:15

PA - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 02:01:38
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For horses rated 0-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (7) 50 Es Nahawand (AE) 60.0 M Daggash Fernando Jara
2rd 1.75 12 (3) 40 Ma'Aaly (AE) 55.0 B2 J de Roüalle Richard Mullen
3rd NK 8 (1) 42 Af Mezmar (AE) 56.0 B E Oertel Hugo Lebouc ( 3.0 kgs)
4th 1 6 (5) 45 Af Mahaleel (AE) 57.5 B E Oertel Patrick Dobbs
5th 2 10 (9) 40 Af Abahe (AE) 55.0 B TT E Oertel Fabrice Veron
6th 2 4 (4) 49 Mh Tawag (AE) 59.5 CP E Jeanne Bernardo Pinheiro
7th SH 9 (6) 42 Blue Diamond (AE) 56.0 V A Al Hammadi Patrick Cosgrave
8th 3.5 7 (11) 43 Fandim (AE) 56.5 B M Al Jahoori Abdul Aziz Al Balushi ( 1.5 kgs)
9th 13.5 5 (2) 45 Af Arrab (AE) 57.5 CP E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
10th 1.25 1 (10) 50 Af Alqoos (AE) 60.0 B E Oertel Adrie de Vries
11th 5.25 13 (12) 39 Jap Al Yaasoob (AE) 54.5 B TT I Ellahi Royston Ffrench
12th 9.25 2 (13) 50 Aiz Alawda (AE) 60.0 B A Al Mehairbi Connor Beasley
13th 2 11 (8) 40 Af Solf (AE) 55.0 K Al Neyadi Yacine Ben Djekidel

Allowances

Af Mezmar (AE) (53.0), Fandim (AE) (55.0)

Longines Spirit Collection

16:45

TB - Handicap

1700M(a8.5F) - Dirt

AED 40,000

Fine

FAST


True

16

Running Time 01:50:50
View Race Conditions
1st 24,000 4th 2,400
2nd 8,000 5th 1,200
3rd 4,400 6th 0
For NH & SH 3YO+ For NH & SH 4YO+ rated 40-60 For NH 3YO rated 44-64 For SH 3YO rated 54-74

Non Runners

Refulgence Star (IRE)