JALMIRA (IRE)

19 yrs. Bay M (4049 days since last race)

Danehill Dancer (IRE) - Jaldini (IRE) by Darshaan (GB)

S Dalton, J O'Meara, J Sullivan

Ivan & Mrs Eileen Heanen

Trainer: Erwan Charpy

Official Rating

104
Turf
100
Dirt
Date Course Track Surface Track Condition Race Type Distance Time Weight Carried Gate Jockey Finished Position Margin Horse OR Race Comment
26/02/2009 Nad Dirt F 95+ 1800 1:49:35 53.5 13 Gorey S 16 Dist Glória De Campeo (BRZ) 104 Nvr bttr than mid-div
20/02/2009 Nad Turf G G3 1777 1:51:09 57 9 Smullen P 8 14 My Central (ITY) 105 Trckd ldrs, one pce fnl 400m
05/02/2009 Nad Turf G G3 1600 1:38:97 57 8 O'Shea T 7 7.25 Deem (IRE) 106 Mid-div, rdn 600m out, not qckn
15/01/2009 Nad Turf GS 90+ 1500 1:35:61 60 2 O'Shea T 5 3 Miss Gorica (IRE) 106 Trckd ldrs, led 1000m out, clr 500m out, hdd 300m out, wknd
14/11/2008 Dun Dirt G Listed 1600 1:37:47 57 3 Lee W 1 1.25 Kylayne (GB) 106 Chsd ldrs, 2nd hwy, led 400m out, rdn and kpt on wl fr ov 200m out
24/10/2008 Dun Dirt G Cond 1600 1:39:54 58.5 5 Berry F 1 1.5 Miss Gorica (IRE) 106 Trkd ldrs, 3rd hwy, 2nd 600m out, led 400m out, rdn & kpt on wl
18/10/2008 Cor Turf S Listed 1600 1:54:05 57.5 2 Lee W 2 4.5 Almass (IRE) 106 Chsd ldrs, 4th 400m out, 3rd u. p. 300m out, kpt on, no dang to wnr
27/09/2008 Gow Turf G G3 1800 2:00:16 58 11 Lee W 4 0.5 Shreyas (IRE) 107 Mid-div, rdn in 5th 500m out, kpt on wl fnl 200m
13/09/2008 Cur Turf GS Unknown 2000 2:14:30 59.5 Lee W 5 11.1 Katiyra (IRE) NOR Hld up in rr, effort st, 5th & no impression from ovr 200m out
24/08/2008 Dea Turf F G2 2000 2:10:70 56 Lee W 9 6.3 Folk Opera (IRE) NOR 4th st, sn btn
08/08/2008 Cor Turf S Unknown 1600 1:39:01 61.5 Lee W 3 0.3 Duff (IRE) NOR Mid div, rdn in 4th 2 1/400m out, kept on same pc 1 1/400m out
29/07/2008 Gal Turf G Hcp 1600 1:51:28 63.5 Lee W 3 3.5 Celtic Dane (IRE) NOR
13/07/2008 Cur Turf S Unknown 1800 1:53:75 62.5 Lee W 2 Nk Navajo Moon (IRE) NOR Rddn 6th 400m out, 2nd ov 200m out, kept on well fnl f
29/06/2008 Cur Turf S Unknown 1600 1:36:95 61 Smullen P 5 5.3 Lisvale (IRE) NOR Trckd ldrs in 3rd, faded in fnl
04/06/2008 Leo Turf GF Unknown 1600 1:42:37 57.5 Lee W 4 8.0 Mustameet NOR Drppd to 3rd & pshd alng apprchng stght, no extra from 400m out
24/05/2008 Cur Turf F Unknown 1600 1:39:69 56 Lee W 7 9.1 Grecian Dancer (GB) NOR 8th 400m out, no impression u. p., kept on sm pc
30/03/2008 Cur Turf H Unknown 1600 1:55:90 61.5 Lee W 4 7.0 Marjalina (IRE) NOR 6th 1/2way, 5th 1 1/400m out, nt rch ldrs, kpt on sm pace
14/03/2008 Dun Dirt F Unknown 1600 1:41:40 63.5 Lee W 2 3.0 Indiana Gal (IRE) NOR
16/11/2007 Dun Dirt F Unknown 1600 1:37:60 58.5 Lee W 3 3.0 Cheyenne Star (IRE) NOR
03/11/2007 Nmk Turf G Unknown 1600 1:37:50 56 Lee W 1 Nk Tell (GB) NOR Hld up, hdwy ov 400m out, rdn to ld wl ins fnl f, r.o
20/10/2007 Cor Turf G Unknown 1600 1:46:36 57.5 Lee W 1 0.5 Hard Rock City NOR 7th 1/2way, 4th 200m out, chal insd last, kpt on wl, ld cls hm
05/10/2007 Gow Turf G Unknown 1900 2:02:75 58 Condon D 4 3.0 Timarwa (IRE) NOR Twrd rr, 4th & chal 400m out, 3rd u.p. 200m out, no extr insd last
22/09/2007 Fai Turf G Unknown 2000 2:04:80 59 Lee W 7 4.55 Arch Rebel NOR Mid-div, clsd bef str, erft 400m out, no ext u.p. inside last
02/09/2007 Cur Turf G Hcp 1600 1:38:42 56.5 Berry F 1 0.75 Akua'ba (IRE) NOR
31/07/2007 Gal Turf H Hcp 1600 1:48:87 55 Lordan W 12 7.25 Incline (IRE) NOR
15/07/2007 Cur Turf H Unknown 1800 2:03:50 60.5 Lee W 9 8.4 Alexander Tango (IRE) NOR Led, hdd u.p 1 1/400m out, 6th & no ext 200m out, wknd insd lst
24/06/2007 DRo Turf S Hcp 2000 2:18:90 56.5 Lee W 2 2.0 Aqraan (GB) NOR
22/06/2007 Lim Turf S Unknown 2400 2:33:89 60 Lee W 5 9.6 Honolulu (IRE) NOR Chsd ldrs, 7th 1/2way, 6th 4f out, no imprsn u.p. 400m out
20/05/2007 Gow Turf GF Hcp 1900 1:57:20 57.5 Lee W 5 2.55 Dal Cais (IRE) NOR
06/05/2007 Gow Turf GF Unknown 1900 1:58:20 61 Lee W 7 3.2 Anna Karenina (IRE) NOR Mid-div, 6th u.p. 400m out, 7th & no gain 200m out
15/04/2007 Cur Turf GF Unknown 2000 2:12:40 56 Lee W 6 6.25 Dylan Thomas (IRE) NOR Chsd ldrs, 6th bef 1/2way, no imprsn 1 12/f out
05/11/2006 Leo Turf S Hcp 2000 2:16:00 55 Lee W 8 9.1 Eagle's Pass (IRE) NOR
23/10/2006 Cur Turf H Unknown 1600 1:50:20 55.5 Lee W 1 3.5 Artist's Muse (IRE) NOR
14/10/2006 Cor Turf S Hcp 1600 1:51:90 62 Lee W 1 1.25 Little Nymph (GB) NOR
09/09/2006 Leo Turf GF Unknown 2000 2:05:10 59.5 Berry F 8 35.45 Frost Giant NOR Chsd ldrs, last & drpd bhnd 3 1/400m out, no danger, eased bef str
27/08/2006 Cur Turf GF Hcp 1600 1:36:60 52.5 Lordan W 5 2.25 Quinmaster NOR
07/08/2006 Cor Turf GF Hcp 2000 2:08:00 61 Lee W 2 Hd Karawana (IRE) NOR
16/07/2006 Cur Turf GF Hcp 2400 2:36:40 60 Grace A 6 4.85 Tour de Force (GB) NOR
14/07/2006 Fai Turf F Hcp 1800 1:51:50 57 Lordan W 1 0.75 Vanishing Causeway (IRE) NOR
25/06/2006 DRo Turf F Hcp 2000 2:14:40 59 Murtagh J 2 Nk Aunty Euro (IRE) NOR
05/06/2006 Naa Turf GF Hcp 2000 2:11:80 60 O'Shea T 13 12.1 Fermion (IRE) NOR
07/05/2006 Gow Turf S Hcp 1400 1:32:40 58 McDonogh D 8 7.55 Peineve (IRE) NOR
24/10/2005 Cur Turf H Hcp 1600 1:52:30 51 Hussey M 11 29.5 Artist's Muse (IRE) NOR
15/10/2005 Cor Turf G Hcp 1600 1:45:10 62 O'Shea T 3 3.0 Miss Caruso (GB) NOR
07/10/2005 Gow Turf GF Hcp 1900 2:03:10 55.5 Hayes C 4 5.75 Fitzroy (IRE) NOR
20/09/2005 Lis Turf G Hcp 1600 1:42:80 60 O'Shea T 6 Skerries (IRE) NOR
04/09/2005 Cur Turf G Hcp 1600 1:39:70 51.5 O'Shea T 2 1.0 Kestrel Cross (IRE) NOR
28/08/2005 Fai Turf G Hcp 1800 1:52:00 56 O'Shea T 3 1.25 Portant Fella (GB) NOR
21/08/2005 Gow Turf G Unknown 1900 2:03:00 60.5 O'Shea T 1 Hd Undercover Glamour NOR
31/07/2005 Cor Turf GF Unknown 2400 2:37:10 60.5 O'Dwyer J 2 3.0 Woman's Chat (IRE) NOR
22/07/2005 Fai Turf F Unknown 2000 2:05:50 59.5 O'Dwyer J 3 1.75 Wilderness Bay (IRE) NOR
28/06/2005 Sli Turf F Hcp 2000 2:19:10 62.5 O'Shea T 12 18.8 Who'd of Guest (IRE) NOR
16/05/2005 Rcm Turf GF Unknown 2000 2:14:10 57 Burke R 3 5.0 Bush Maiden (IRE) NOR
01/05/2005 Nav Turf H Unknown 1600 1:56:60 56 Berry F 5 12.0 Ardenteggle Lad (IRE) NOR
27/03/2005 Cor Turf GS Unknown 3200 4:06:70 0 Dunsdon D 8 Wild Ocean (IRE) NOR
30/01/2005 Pun Turf H Unknown 3200 4:22:20 0 Dunsdon D 5 10.25 Vintage Gold NOR
Date CRS Time Name WGT Type
Date CRS Time Name Jockey WGT Type