HUNTING TOWER (SAF)

16 yrs. Ch G (2687 days since last race)

Fort Wood (USA) - Stirrup Cup (SAF) by Royal Chalice (SAF)

Sh Mohd bin Khalifa Al Maktoum

Mrs B D Oppenheimer

Trainer: Not In Training

Official Rating

100
Turf
100
Dirt
Date Course Track Surface Track Condition Race Type Distance Time Weight Carried Gate Jockey Finished Position Margin Horse OR Race Comment
09/02/2012 Mey AW S G2 1900 01:56:42 57 8 Shea K 9 Dist Mendip (USA) 100 Sn led, rdn 800m out, sn wknd
26/01/2012 Mey Turf G 100+ 1400 01:25:51 56 5 Soumillon C 8 12.5 Dark Matter (AUS) 105 Sttld rr, nvr nr to chal
12/01/2012 Mey Turf G 100-110 2000 02:02:61 58.5 11 Soumillon C 12 21.25 Songcraft (IRE) 107 Alwys in rr
05/01/2012 Mey Turf G 100-110 1400 01:23:82 57.5 6 Soumillon C 8 8.75 Time Prisoner (USA) 107 Nvr able to chal
20/03/2011 Abu Turf F G3 2200 02:14:01 56.5 14 Fayd'Herbe B 3 2.25 Topclas (FR) 108 Sttld rr, r.o. wl fnl 400m, nrst fin
10/03/2011 Mey AW G 100+ 2200 02:20:08 58 8 Soumillon C 6 8.75 Emirates Champion (GB) 108 Sttld rr, nvr nr to chal
24/02/2011 Mey Turf G 100+ 2000 02:03:47 58.5 1 Soumillon C 4 9 Wonder Lawn (SAF) 108 Mid-div on rail, rdn 700m out, one pce fnl 400m
10/02/2011 Mey AW S 100-110 2200 02:20:21 57 5 Soumillon C 1 1.25 Sabotage (UAE) 105 Mid-div, chsd ldrs 500m out, r.o. wl, led 100m out
03/02/2011 Mey Turf G 100+ 2000 02:03:54 57 3 Shea K 4 1 Lolamar (ITY) 105 Trckd ldr, ev ch 300m out, one pce fnl 100m
20/01/2011 Mey Turf G 100-110 2000 02:01:89 57.5 14 Shea K 7 5 Simon De Montfort (IRE) 106 Sttld rr, r.o. fnl 400m but nvr dang
13/01/2011 Mey Turf G 100-110 1400 01:23:12 58 1 Cosgrave P 15 20.5 Dandy Boy (ITY) 108 Nvr able to chal
31/12/2010 Jeb Dirt F Cond 1200 01:12:44 56 8 Cosgrave P 7 9 Alsadeek (IRE) 108 Rcd in rr, rn on one pce fnl 400m
21/03/2010 Abu Turf GF Listed 2200 02:15:12 56.5 14 Ffrench R 12 8 Monte Alto (IRE) 108 Nvr bttr than mid-div
05/03/2010 Mey Turf GF G2 1600 01:38:64 57 6 Shea K 5 2 Imbongi (SAF) 108 Trckd ldrs, ev ch 400m out, nt qckn fnl 200m
25/02/2010 Mey AW S 100+ 2000 02:05:06 57.5 7 Soumillon C 6 5.75 Mr Brock (SAF) 110 Sttld rr, nvr able to chal
18/02/2010 Mey AW S 100+ 1400 01:23:95 58.5 6 Soumillon C 8 5.25 Sirocco Breeze (GB) 112 Trckd ldrs tl 600m out, one pce fnl 400m
05/02/2010 Mey Turf GF 100+ 1600 01:37:25 58.5 5 Soumillon C 9 20.25 Snaafy (USA) 112 Alwys mid-div
28/01/2010 Mey AW S G3 1600 01:38:48 57 10 Soumillon C 9 12.5 Glória De Campeo (BRZ) 112 Nvr bttr than mid-idv
05/03/2009 Nad Dirt F G3 1200 01:11:19 59.5 12 Murtagh J 7 10.5 Gayego (USA) 112 Sn rdn in rr, nvr dang
19/02/2009 Nad Turf G G2 1600 01:36:67 57 3 Dettori L 2 5.75 Gladiatorus (USA) 112 Rcd in 3rd, trckd wnr 700m out, r.o., no ch w wnr
29/01/2009 Nad Turf GF G3 1777 01:50:70 57 7 Ffrench R 9 6 Silver Mist (SAF) 113 Mid-div, rdn 500m out, not qckn fnl 200m
22/01/2009 Nad Turf G 95-110 1300 01:18:35 59 4 Shea K 1 1.25 Instant Recall (IRE) 108 Trckd leading pair, gng wl 500m out, swtchd 200m out, led 50m out, comf
26/07/2008 Cla Turf G Grade 1 1800 01:47:76 56 3 Geroudis J 10 5.25 Buy And Sell (SAF) NOR Nvr a factor
05/07/2008 Grv Turf G Grade 1 2200 02:12:15 55.5 2 Wrogemann G 10 4 Dancer's Daughter (GB) NOR Nvr a factor
23/05/2008 Grv Turf G Grade 2 1900 01:56:40 60 2 Marcus A 7 2 River Jetez (SAF) NOR Always mid-div
03/05/2008 Tff Turf GS Grade 1 2000 02:08:34 58 8 Wrogemann G 10 14 Eddington (SAF) NOR Nvr a factor
05/04/2008 Tff Turf G Grade 1 1600 01:40:71 60 6 Wrogemann G 9 4 Our Giant (AUS) NOR No comment available
26/01/2008 Ken Turf G Grade 1 2000 02:04:43 58 9 Wrogemann G 3 2 Pocket Power (SAF) NOR No comment available
29/12/2007 Ken Turf G Cond 1600 01:38:82 58 11 Marcus A 5 3.75 Pocket Power (SAF) NOR No comment available
15/12/2007 Tff Turf G Cond 1600 01:38:48 60 9 Marcus A 2 Nk Dynamite Mike (SAF) NOR No comment available
24/11/2007 Tff Turf GS Grade 2 1160 01:07:43 60.5 2 Wrogemann G 15 10.5 Succesful Bidder (SAF) NOR No comment available
28/07/2007 Cla Turf G Grade 1 1800 01:46:65 58 14 Marcus A 3 2 African Appeal (SAF) NOR No comment available
07/07/2007 Grv Turf G Grade 1 2200 02:14:59 55 6 Marcus A 1 Nk Buy And Sell (SAF) NOR No comment available
09/06/2007 Cla Turf G Grade 1 1600 01:33:32 58 5 Marcus A 6 1.5 Succesful Bidder (SAF) NOR No comment available
05/05/2007 Tff Turf G Grade 1 2000 02:01:43 58 12 Cormack S 7 5 Pick Six (SAF) NOR No comment available
31/03/2007 Tff Turf GS Grade 1 1600 01:39:23 58 9 Cormack S 8 5 Elusive Fort (SAF) NOR No comment available
03/03/2007 Tff Turf G Grade 2 1400 01:23:90 58 1 Cormack S 6 3.5 Elusive Fort (SAF) NOR No comment available
03/01/2007 Nkt Turf G Grade 3 1800 01:51:31 58.5 5 Marcus A 1 Ns Likeithot (SAF) NOR No comment available
25/11/2006 Tff Turf G Grade 1 2000 02:01:84 56 13 Marcus A 5 2.75 Malteme (SAF) NOR No comment available
04/11/2006 Nkt Turf G Grade 2 1600 01:38:00 55 6 Marcus A 4 2.75 Soft Landing (SAF) NOR No comment available
17/10/2006 Nkt Turf G Cond 1600 01:36:76 53 5 Marcus A 4 3.25 Lion Tamer (SAF) NOR No comment available
25/09/2006 Vaa Dirt S Cond 1400 01:25:98 56.5 1 Marcus A 7 11.75 National Spirit (SAF) NOR Faded from 400m
01/07/2006 Grv Turf G Grade 1 2200 02:12:59 55 19 Geroudis J 7 6.5 Eyeofthetiger (BRZ) NOR No comment available
03/06/2006 Grv Turf G Grade 1 2200 02:16:12 57 2 Marcus A 3 0.75 Elusive Fort (SAF) NOR No comment available
06/05/2006 Grv Turf G Grade 2 1600 01:34:91 57 9 Marcus A 2 1.25 Kapil (SAF) NOR No comment available
16/04/2006 Tff Turf G Cond 1400 01:24:88 26.5 3 Marcus A 1 Ns Private Collection NOR No comment available
04/03/2006 Tff Turf G Grade 1 1800 01:52:05 57 10 Marcus A 1 2.25 Elusive Fort (SAF) NOR No comment available
04/02/2006 Tff Turf G Grade 2 1600 01:37:02 57 4 Marcus A 1 Hd Tiza (SAF) NOR No comment available
14/01/2006 Vaa Turf G Cond 1400 01:21:82 57 8 Marcus A 3 2 Polar Guest NOR No comment available
26/11/2005 Tff Turf G Grade 2 1600 01:38:65 57 4 Wrogemann G 1 Hd Singing Sword (SAF) NOR No comment available
12/11/2005 Tff Turf G Hcp 1400 01:24:50 47.5 3 Lerna B 1 0.5 Hilti NOR No comment available
13/10/2005 Tff Turf G Novice 1400 01:25:21 55 5 Strydom P 2 1.25 Monsieur Dominique NOR No comment available
06/07/2005 Cla Turf G Maid 1600 01:37:77 54 7 Marcus A 1 1 Flyakite NOR No comment available
24/06/2005 Grv Turf G Maid 1400 01:28:10 57 8 Marcus A 2 0.5 Blackwatch NOR No comment available
08/06/2005 Cla Turf G Maid 1200 01:12:33 57 6 Marwing W 3 1.5 Men Of Rheims NOR No comment available
29/05/2005 Sco Turf G Maid 1200 01:08:87 57 12 Puller G 4 4 Carnoustie NOR No comment available
15/05/2005 Cla Turf G Maid 1200 01:09:54 57 8 Puller G 4 5 Express Way (BRZ) NOR No comment available
Date CRS Time Name WGT Type
Date CRS Time Name Jockey WGT Type