VALEDICTUM (AUS)

19 yrs. Ch G (4046 days since last race)

Umatilla (NZ) - Wunderschoen (AUS) by Twig Moss (FR)

Martin TB/ Sinn/McKee/Cranwell/Jaksa

Barrine Thoroughbreds, B Miller & Mrs M Miller

Trainer: Danny O'Brien

Official Rating

111
Turf
111
Dirt
Date Course Track Surface Track Condition Race Type Distance Time Weight Carried Gate Jockey Finished Position Margin Horse OR Race Comment
05/03/2009 Nad Turf GF G2 1777 1:48:84 57 12 Durcan T 6 4.25 Balius (IRE) 111 Rr of mid-div, nvr abl to chal
19/02/2009 Nad Turf G 95-110 1500 1:31:02 58.5 8 Durcan T 1 0.5 Echoes Rock (GER) 107 Mid-div on rail, prog to trck ldrs 400m out, swtchd 200m out, r.o. wl, led fnl 50m
05/02/2009 Nad Turf G 95-110 1500 1:30:94 59.5 11 Durcan T 6 6 Summit Surge (IRE) 109 Mid-div, rdn 500m out, r.o. sme pce
17/01/2009 Fle Turf G Listed 1400 1:23:60 57.5 3 Oliver D 4 1.5 Rok Posta (AUS) 109 Sttld 6th to 200m out, prog fr 100m
08/11/2008 Fle Turf H G1 1600 1:35:86 54 9 Boss G 10 5.75 All Silent (AUS) NOR Hld up, styd on one pce
01/11/2008 Fle Turf G G2 1200 1:10:10 56.5 2 Boss G 8 4.5 Hot Danish (AUS) NOR Hld up, prog fr 400m no danger
11/10/2008 Cau Turf H G1 1600 1:36:95 55.5 6 Gauci D 6 2.75 Alamosa (NZ) NOR Hld up, r. o wl fnl 350m
20/09/2008 Cau Turf H Hcp 1400 1:24:43 54.5 Gauci D 5 3.1 Orange County (NZ) NOR
23/08/2008 WaF Turf S Unknown 1400 1:24:53 59 Dye R 4 5.1 Racing To Win (AUS) NOR
09/08/2008 Fle Turf G Hcp 1200 1:10:48 59 Arnold S 3 0.3 Grand Duels (AUS) NOR
26/04/2008 Ran Turf H Hcp 1600 1:38:55 53.5 King S 6 3.95 Triple Honour (NZ) NOR
19/04/2008 Ros Turf H Unknown 1400 1:26:30 58 Beadman D 1 Nk Master Magic (AUS) NOR
24/03/2008 Cau Turf G Hcp 1400 1:22:95 56 Arnold S 2 1.75 Gotta Have Heart (AUS) NOR
15/03/2008 Fle Turf G Unknown 1600 1:36:97 54.5 King S 6 2.85 The Fuzz (NZ) NOR
08/03/2008 Fle Turf G Hcp 1400 1:23:58 57 Arnold S 8 4.1 Orange County (NZ) NOR
23/02/2008 Cau Turf H Unknown 1400 1:23:71 55.5 Winks J 9 4.9 Publishing (AUS) NOR
09/02/2008 Cau Turf G Unknown 1400 1:23:77 59 Flaherty M 15 3.55 Shinzig (AUS) NOR
10/11/2007 Fle Turf G Unknown 1600 1:35:24 54.5 Oliver D 4 2.0 Tears I Cry (AUS) NOR
03/11/2007 Fle Turf G Hcp 1400 1:23:78 58 Oliver D 8 4.1 Count To Zero (AUS) NOR
13/10/2007 Cau Turf G Hcp 1600 1:37:36 54.5 Oliver D 5 1.1 Divine Madonna (AUS) NOR
06/10/2007 Fle Turf H Unknown 1200 1:10:49 57.5 Duric V 3 2.35 Stanzout (AUS) NOR
08/09/2007 Fle Turf G Unknown 1200 1:10:37 56.5 Mott J 13 10.35 Bon Hoffa (AUS) NOR
11/11/2006 Fle Turf G Unknown 1610 1:35:53 53 Childs G 3 1.6 Divine Madonna (AUS) NOR
04/11/2006 Fle Turf H Hcp 1400 1:22:95 57 King S 7 4.85 Malcolm (AUS) NOR
14/10/2006 Cau Turf G Hcp 1600 1:37:58 55 King S 9 3.45 Red Dazzler (AUS) NOR
07/10/2006 Fle Turf G Unknown 1200 1:08:34 57 King S 9 7.25 Fast 'N' Famous (AUS) NOR
09/09/2006 Fle Turf S Unknown 1200 1:09:61 58 Arnold S 12 10.0 Bel Danoro (AUS) NOR
12/08/2006 Fle Turf H Hcp 1200 1:09:88 59.5 King S 13 7.65 Bel Danoro (AUS) NOR
11/02/2006 Cau Turf G Unknown 1400 1:22:36 58 Arnold S 4 2.25 Perfect Promise (SAF) NOR
25/01/2006 MoV Turf G Unknown 1200 1:09:81 57.5 King S 5 3.65 California Dane (AUS) NOR
05/11/2005 Fle Turf G Unknown 1600 1:34:93 52.5 King S 1 0.75 Infinite Grace (AUS) NOR
29/10/2005 Fle Turf G Hcp 1400 1:22:29 56 King S 3 2.05 Rockford Bay (AUS) NOR
17/09/2005 Cau Turf H Hcp 1400 1:25:76 53 King S 9 11.4 Barely a Moment (AUS) NOR
03/09/2005 Fle Turf G Unknown 1200 1:09:34 57 Hall V 5 0.9 Wildly (AUS) NOR
14/08/2005 Fle Turf H Hcp 1200 1:10:76 59 King S 2 0.5 Niconero (AUS) NOR
04/06/2005 Snh Turf H Hcp 1300 1:17:14 57.5 Mott J 1 Ns Dismissal (AUS) NOR
21/05/2005 MoV Turf G Hcp 1200 1:10:73 57.5 Hall V 1 2.25 Lord Volksraad (NZ) NOR
26/03/2005 Ran Turf S Unknown 1400 1:25:13 57.5 King S 1 Nk Striking Victory (NZ) NOR
12/03/2005 Fle Turf G Hcp 1400 1:22:05 53.5 King S 4 0.4 Youth (AUS) NOR
26/02/2005 Cau Turf G Hcp 1400 1:23:24 53 King S 1 Nk Stratton Place (AUS) NOR
01/01/2005 Fle Turf G Unknown 1400 1:22:05 54 King S 1 0.75 Red Hannigan (AUS) NOR
18/12/2004 Fle Turf G Unknown 1420 1:24:62 54 Baster S 9 4.7 Broadband (AUS) NOR
01/12/2004 Snh Turf H Unknown 1400 1:25:41 53.5 King S 1 Hd Toppa (AUS) NOR
18/11/2004 MoV Turf G Unknown 1200 1:11:10 55.5 Hall V 6 8.1 Special Number (AUS) NOR
12/06/2004 Fle Turf H Hcp 1200 1:09:18 54.5 Currie L 7 6.55 Recapitalize (AUS) NOR
15/05/2004 Mph Turf G Unknown 1600 1:35:79 55.5 Baster S 4 1.4 Cahuita (AUS) NOR
01/05/2004 Cau Turf H Hcp 1400 1:27:08 56 King S 6 3.4 Jakodae (AUS) NOR
20/03/2004 MoV Turf G Hcp 1200 1:10:89 52.5 King S 7 2.75 Mccarthy's Bar (NZ) NOR
04/03/2004 MoV Turf G Hcp 1000 0:59:00 55.5 King S 7 3.3 General Bayton (AUS) NOR
04/10/2003 Fle Turf H Hcp 1800 1:49:65 52 Zahra M 13 9.8 Noble Red (AUS) NOR
26/09/2003 MoV Turf G Unknown 1600 1:37:24 55.5 Arnold S 10 11.0 Casual Pass (AUS) NOR
13/09/2003 MoV Turf G Hcp 1514 1:32:64 54 McEvoy K 4 4.25 Casual Pass (AUS) NOR
30/08/2003 Bdg Turf H Maid 1100 1:07:62 56.5 Hall V 1 0.75 Hennessy Lane (AUS) NOR
07/06/2003 Fle Turf G Hcp 1400 1:24:89 52 Payne M 2 Ns Youth (AUS) NOR
18/05/2003 Ter Turf H Maid 1200 1:11:72 56.5 Pegus M 2 0.75 Ali Shuffle (AUS) NOR
Date CRS Time Name WGT Type
Date CRS Time Name Jockey WGT Type