MR BROCK (SAF)

15 yrs. Bay G (2626 days since last race)

Fort Wood (USA) - Cape Badger (SAF) by Badger Land (USA)

Mme Serge Seenyen

Mrs B D Oppenheimer

Trainer: Mike de Kock

Official Rating

107
Turf
107
Dirt
Date Course Track Surface Track Condition Race Type Distance Time Weight Carried Gate Jockey Finished Position Margin Horse OR Race Comment
09/02/2012 Mey AW S 100-110 2200 02:17:65 59 12 Shea K 12 18.25 Spring Of Fame (USA) 108 Trckd ldrs, ev ch 400m out, wknd fnl 200m
20/01/2012 Mey AW S 95+ 2000 02:04:32 60 6 Shea K 5 6.5 Prince Bishop (IRE) 110 Mid-div, chsd wnr 600m out, ev ch 500m out, not qcknd fnl 300m
20/03/2011 Abu Turf F G3 2200 02:14:01 56 12 Shea K 4 2.5 Topclas (FR) 111 Trckd ldr, ev ch 200m out, one pce fnl 100m
10/03/2011 Mey AW G 100+ 2200 02:20:08 60 1 Shea K 2 4.75 Emirates Champion (GB) 112 Sn led, hdd 400m out, r.o. but no chance with wnr
03/03/2011 Mey Turf G G2 2485 02:36:09 57 4 Shea K 3 2 Monterosso (GB) 108 Trckd ldr, led 400m out, one pce fnl 200m
18/02/2011 Mey AW S Cond 2000 02:02:40 57 10 Shea K 4 6.25 Golden Sword (GB) 115 Trckd ldrs, one pce fnl 200m
27/01/2011 Mey AW S Cond 2000 02:04:37 57 13 Shea K 2 0.75 Bronze Cannon (USA) 115 Trckd ldr, led 300m out, hdd fnl 50m
13/01/2011 Mey AW S G3 1600 01:36:45 57 3 Shea K 5 3.75 Mendip (USA) 115 Trckd ldrs, not qcknd fnl 200m
24/09/2010 Mai Turf S G3 2000 02:07:20 57 4 Lemaire C 7 4.25 Akarlina (FR) 116 Prom, rdn & faild to qckn fnl 300m
01/09/2010 Lon Turf F Cond 1600 01:39:40 59.5 3 Victoire J 6 2.75 Chopastair (FR) 116 No comment available
17/07/2010 Mai Turf F G3 1600 01:35:30 57.5 2 Victoire J 7 18.25 Fuisse (FR) 116 Mid-div, outpaced 400m out, faded
27/03/2010 Mey AW S G1 2000 02:03:83 57 13 Moore R 8 2.5 Glória De Campeo (BRZ) 117 Trckd ldrs, ev ch 300m out, wknd fnl 100m
04/03/2010 Mey AW S G2 2000 02:02:62 57 3 Shea K 3 1 Red Desire (JPN) 115 Trckd ldrs, ev ch 300m out, nt qckn fnl 100m
25/02/2010 Mey AW S 100+ 2000 02:05:06 57.5 4 Shea K 1 1.75 Meeriss (IRE) 110 Trckd ldr, rdn to ld 300m out, comf
18/02/2010 Mey AW S G3 1900 01:57:05 59 12 Shea K 4 4.5 Allybar (IRE) 112 Rr of mid-div, smth prog to ld 400m out, r.o. sme pce
04/02/2010 Mey AW S 95-110 1900 02:01:58 58.5 8 Shea K 1 3.75 Tartan Gigha (IRE) 106 S.i.s., sn in tch, trckd ldrs, smth prog to ld 200m out, r.o. wl
14/11/2009 Mar Turf GS Cond 2000 02:03:77 59.5 Boeuf D 6 4.5 Gris de Gris (IRE) 110 No comment available
09/10/2009 Sai Turf S Cond 2100 02:17:30 58 Boeuf D 3 1.75 Capitaine Courage (IRE) 110 No comment available
25/09/2009 Mai Turf F G3 2000 02:01:90 57 Boeuf D 4 2.75 Chinchon (IRE) 110 No comment available
06/09/2009 Lon Turf GS Cond 2000 02:08:00 58 Lemaire C 88 Ns Mundybash (GB) 110 No comment available
15/08/2009 Dea Turf F G3 2000 02:04:00 56 Boeuf D 9 6.25 Crossharbour (GB) 110 No comment available
18/07/2009 Mai Turf GS G3 1600 01:38:70 57.5 Boeuf D 2 3 Alnadana (IRE) 110 Disp 2nd, 3rd hwy, rallied fnl 200m, took 2nd on line
18/06/2009 Lon Turf G G3 2000 02:05:10 56 Boeuf D 6 4 Stotsfold (GB) 110 2nd, pressed ldr st, one pace from ov 400m out
22/03/2009 Abu Turf GF Listed 2200 02:15:73 57 8 Shea K 1 0.5 Yahrab (IRE) 101 Mid-div, gng wl 600m out, led 100m out, comf
26/02/2009 Nad Dirt F 95+ 1800 01:49:35 54.5 15 Shea K 11 Dist Glória De Campeo (BRZ) 101 Nvr nr to chal
19/02/2009 Nad Turf G 95+ 2400 02:31:06 56 1 Shea K 4 8 Eastern Anthem (IRE) 102 Trckd ldrs, rdn to chal 500m out, r.o. sme pce
12/02/2009 Nad Turf G 95+ 2000 02:05:04 53 2 Latham K 4 6.75 Kirklees (IRE) 102 Trckd ldrs until 600m out, n.m.r. 500m out, r.o. fnl 400m
07/09/2008 Cdm Turf G G1 (Dom) 2300 02:20:32 58 Delpech A 1 8.5 Optima Maximo (SAF) NOR Sttld in 3rd on rail, tkn to ld 600m out, rdn & drw cl, easly
09/08/2008 Cdm Turf G G3 (Dom) 2050 02:06:33 55.5 Arnold C 1 1 Optima Maximo (SAF) NOR No comment available
26/07/2008 Cdm Turf G G1 (Dom) 1600 01:39:06 58 Arnold C 1 2.75 Jive Talking (SAF) NOR No comment available
28/06/2008 Cdm Turf G Hcp 1850 01:58:09 53 Teeha N 2 Nk Flavius (SAF) NOR No comment available
07/06/2008 Cdm Turf Hcp 1600 01:37:46 55.5 Teeha N 6 3.5 Halo Hunter (SAF) NOR No comment available
10/01/2008 Vaa Dirt G Cond 2000 02:03:81 58 Geroudis J 5 11 Warrior Man (SAF) NOR No comment available
31/12/2007 Tff Turf G Hcp 1800 01:49:16 61 Lerena G 6 18.5 Bhekinkosi (SAF) NOR No comment available
24/11/2007 Tff Turf G Stk 2000 02:04:39 52 Bekker J 14 19 Strategic News (AUS) NOR No comment available
21/10/2007 Grv Turf G Stk 1900 01:57:98 57 Goslett J 2 1.25 Khateer (AUS) NOR No comment available
23/09/2007 Vaa Dirt G Hcp 1800 01:54:68 57 Geroudis J 2 1 Captain Corageous (SAF) NOR No comment available
28/07/2007 Cla Turf G Stk 2400 02:29:40 57 Marwing W 8 8.75 Prince Asad (SAF) NOR No comment available
07/07/2007 Grv Turf G Stk 3000 03:05:40 54 Shea K 5 5.25 Long Dollar (SAF) NOR No comment available
24/06/2007 Cla Turf G Stk 1900 01:55:12 55.5 Marwing W 5 2.4 Bound to Travel (SAF) NOR No comment available
02/06/2007 Grv Turf G Stk 2200 02:16:76 57 Shea K 5 5.35 Buy And Sell (SAF) NOR No comment available
13/05/2007 Cla Turf G Hcp 2500 02:34:67 57 Shea K 2 2.0 Modern Quest (SAF) NOR No comment available
15/04/2007 Raj Turf G Hcp 2400 02:29:08 56.5 Marwing W 1 4.25 NOR No comment available
31/03/2007 Tff Turf GS Stk 2450 01:36:82 57 Schofield G 4 4.0 Ravishing (SAF) NOR No comment available
21/03/2007 Nkt Turf G Hcp 2200 02:16:53 53 Latham K 2 1.5 NOR No comment available
22/02/2007 Vaa Turf G Hcp 1600 01:35:19 58 Odendaal M 8 17.0 NOR No comment available
07/11/2006 Nkt Turf G Hcp 1600 01:36:58 58 Marwing W 7 10.5 NOR No comment available
20/09/2006 Tff Turf G Hcp 1000 02:05:71 55.5 Marwing W 4 2.75 NOR No comment available
03/09/2006 Cla Turf G Maid 1450 01:28:26 53.5 Latham K 1 2.25 NOR No comment available
Date CRS Time Name WGT Type
Date CRS Time Name Jockey WGT Type