MARCHING (AUS)

15 yrs. Br H (3638 days since last race)

Commands (AUS) - Step (AUS) by Grand Lodge (USA)

Godolphin

Woodlands Stud

Trainer: Mahmoud Al Zarooni

Official Rating

106
Turf
106
Dirt
Date Course Track Surface Track Condition Race Type Distance Time Weight Carried Gate Jockey Finished Position Margin Horse OR Race Comment
19/06/2010 Asc Turf GF 0-110 1200 01:12:27 60 26 Ajtebi A 27 46.25 Laddies Poker Two (IRE) 107 Rcd twrds rr, outpcd ov 600m out, sn wl bhnd
22/05/2010 Yor Turf GF Cond 1400 01:24:00 58 4 Hills R 2 Nk Harrison George (IRE) 107 Ld, rdn & qcknd 400m out, drvn fnl 200m, hdd & no ex
08/05/2010 Hdo Turf GF Listed 1400 01:29:35 60.5 1 Durcan T 3 2.25 Lovelace (GB) 107 Chsd ldr, rdn 200m out, u.p. whn hmprd ins fnl 200m, sme pce aft
05/03/2010 Mey AW S 95-110 1400 1:22:95 61 1 Lemaire C 8 5.75 Sirocco Breeze (GB) 108 Alwys mid-div
18/02/2010 Mey AW S 100+ 1400 1:23:95 57 13 Ajtebi A 4 3.75 Sirocco Breeze (GB) 109 Mid-div, chsd ldrs 600m out, r.o. one pce
18/04/2009 Fle Turf G Cond 1400 01:22:50 58.5 11 Symons C 2 2.25 Cocinero (AUS) NOR No comment available
28/03/2009 Ros Turf G G2 1500 01:28:75 56.5 8 McEvoy K 2 1.25 Solo Flyer (AUS) NOR No comment available
14/03/2009 Fle Turf H G2 1600 01:38:15 57 11 Rodd M 9 6 Largo Lad (AUS) NOR No comment available
21/02/2009 Cau Turf G G3 1400 01:23:00 56.5 4 McEvoy K 2 0.75 Time Matters (AUS) NOR No comment available
15/11/2008 Snh Turf H G3 1500 01:31:80 56 11 McEvoy K 2 Ns Chasm (AUS) NOR No comment available
25/10/2008 MoV Turf G G2 1600 01:36:38 53.5 7 McEvoy K 9 2.25 Sea Battle (AUS) NOR No comment available
11/10/2008 Cau Turf H G1 1600 01:36:95 53.5 18 McEvoy K 11 4.75 Alamosa (NZ) NOR No comment available
20/09/2008 Cau Turf H G1 1400 01:24:43 53 8 Pegus M 11 6.75 Orange County (NZ) NOR No comment available
06/09/2008 Fle Turf G G3 1200 01:09:85 55 3 Zahra M 10 4.5 Bon Hoffa (AUS) NOR No comment available
26/04/2008 Ran Turf H G1 1600 01:38:55 53.5 8 Brown C 8 4.5 Triple Honour (NZ) NOR No comment available
12/04/2008 Ros Turf H G1 2000 02:04:51 56.5 5 Oliver D 13 11.25 Dealer Principal (AUS) NOR No comment available
29/03/2008 Ran Turf H G1 1600 01:36:30 56.5 10 Oliver D 6 1.75 Weekend Hussler (AUS) NOR No comment available
08/03/2008 Fle Turf G G1 1600 01:36:41 55.5 3 Oliver D 2 Nk Light Fantastic (AUS) NOR No comment available
23/02/2008 Cau Turf H G2 1400 01:23:26 58 10 Oliver D 5 2.5 Light Fantastic (AUS) NOR No comment available
03/11/2007 Fle Turf G G1 2500 02:40:92 55.5 2 Oliver D 3 3.25 Kibbutz (NZ) NOR No comment available
27/10/2007 MoV Turf G G2 2050 02:06:53 55.5 8 Oliver D 1 2.25 Kibbutz (NZ) NOR No comment available
13/10/2007 Cau Turf G G1 1600 01:36:42 55.5 11 Oliver D 3 2.75 Weekend Hussler (AUS) NOR No comment available
22/09/2007 Cau Turf G G3 1400 01:24:20 54 5 Oliver D 2 Hd Purrealist (AUS) NOR No comment available
01/09/2007 Cau Turf G G3 1200 01:10:65 55.5 2 Oliver D 3 1.25 Scenic Blast (AUS) NOR No comment available
18/08/2007 Cau Turf G Listed 1100 01:03:40 55 4 Brown C 7 3.5 Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) NOR No comment available
07/04/2007 Ran Turf H G1 1400 01:25:18 56.5 8 Quinn R 9 11.25 Camarilla (AUS) NOR No comment available
10/03/2007 Cau Turf G G2 1400 01:22:85 55.5 2 Gauci D 2 1.25 Incumbent (AUS) NOR No comment available
23/02/2007 MoV Turf H Cond 1200 01:12:73 57.5 3 Gauci D 1 0.75 Joyous Rapture (AUS) NOR No comment available
28/01/2007 Blt Turf G Maid 1100 01:05:08 57 2 Gauci D 1 0.75 Joyous Rapture (AUS) NOR No comment available
Date CRS Time Name WGT Type
Date CRS Time Name Jockey WGT Type