FIELD OF DREAM (GB)

12 yrs. Bay G (2396 days since last race)

OASIS DREAM (GB) - Field Of Hope (IRE) by Selkirk (USA)

Kenneth J P Gundlach

Grundy Bloodstock SRL

Trainer: Jamie Osborne

Official Rating

101
Turf
101
Dirt
Date Course Track Surface Track Condition Race Type Distance Time Weight Carried Gate Jockey Finished Position Margin Horse OR Race Comment
28/02/2013 Mey Turf G 100+ 1400 1:24:71 56 12 Hughes R 5 4.5 Anaerobio (ARG) 102 S.a., sttld rr, r.o. fnl 300m, nrst fin
21/02/2013 Mey AW S 90-105 1600 1:36:81 59 11 Doyle J 5 4 Unbridled Ocean (USA) 102 Rr of mid-div, k.o. sme pce fnl 400m
31/01/2013 Mey Turf G 100+ 1400 1:24:27 54.5 11 Turner H 7 4.25 Time Prisoner (USA) 102 S.i.s., nvr dang but k.o. fnl 300m
06/10/2012 Asc Turf S Hert Hcp 1400 01:29:20 60 15 Doyle J 8 7.75 Skilful (GB) 102 Awkward to post, hld up in last pair, nt clr run briefly over 400m out, kpt on
08/09/2012 Asc Turf GF Cond 1400 01:25:10 58.5 16 Kirby A 4 2.25 Don't Call Me (IRE) 102 S.I.S., hld up in last trio, prog 400m out, rdn 300m out
25/08/2012 Gwo Turf GS Hert Hcp 1400 01:27:20 61.5 4 Baker G 18 11.25 Imperial Guest (GB) 104 At rr, effrt over 400m out, no prog whn short of room 200m out
03/08/2012 Gwo Turf G Hert Hcp 1600 01:37:70 60 13 Spencer J 11 5.75 Fulbright (GB) 102 Hld up towards rr, swtchd rt and effrt on inner 400m out, swtchd lft for clr run
21/07/2012 Asc Turf G Hert Hcp 1400 01:27:40 56 22 Hughes R 1 0.5 Edinburgh Knight (IRE) 99 Hld up bhd, hdwy 400m out, sn rdn, str run ent fnl f, led nr fin
07/07/2012 San Turf GS Cond 1600 01:42:20 60.5 2 Moore R 7 4 Trade Commissioner (IRE) 99 Hld up towards rr, effrt over 400m out, sme prog over 200m out but nvr dang
20/06/2012 Asc Turf G Hert Hcp 1600 01:38:20 57 13 Spencer J 4 1.5 Prince of Johanne (IRE) 97 Missed break, bhd, swtchd lft and hdwy over 200m out, r.o strly fnl 100m
01/06/2012 Eps Turf G 0-105 1700 01:42:90 60 13 Spencer J 13 30.25 Highland Knight (IRE) 97 V.s.a, a bhd, hmpd 1200m out, no hdwy over 600m out, wl btn whn hung lft
31/03/2012 Don Turf G Hert Hcp 1600 01:37:30 60 5 Makin P 15 12 Brae Hill (IRE) 100 Midfield, rdn over 600m out, sn no imp
20/01/2012 Mey Turf G 100-110 1600 1:37:63 56 15 Doyle J 6 4.5 Blue Panis (FR) 100 Sn led, hdd 200m out, k.o. sme pce
26/09/2011 Ham Turf S Cond 1700 01:54:00 59 4 Guillambert J 3 6.25 Penitent (GB) 102 Trckd ldrs, niggled 1/2-way, effrt and drvn over 400m out, wknd app fnl 200m
13/09/2011 Hdo Turf GS Cond 1400 01:28:50 56 4 Guillambert J 3 2 Firebeam (GB) 102 Sn drvn along in rr, hdwy over 400m out, styd on to take 3rd 100m
11/08/2011 Sal Turf GF G3 1600 01:41:00 57 11 Guillambert J 10 7.5 Side Glance (GB) 105 Hld up, pushed along over 600m out, in tch whn rdn over 400m out, wknd
25/06/2011 Nmk Turf GS G3 1400 01:23:50 58.5 13 Guillambert J 7 8.75 Libranno (GB) 105 Racd centre, hld up, plld hrd, hdwy and hung lft over 400m out, nvr trbld ldrs
29/05/2011 Mil Turf G G2 1600 01:36:80 59.5 6 Guillambert J 4 5.75 Worthadd (IRE) NOR Strtld in 3ed, pshd alng 700m out, k.o. sme pce
16/04/2011 Lei Turf GF Listed 1400 01:21:90 58 4 Guillambert J 2 4.5 Flambeau (GB) 105 S.i.s, hdwy 1/2-way, rdn over 400m out, chsd wnr ins fnl 200m, no imp
15/10/2010 Nmk Turf G G3 1800 01:49:74 56.5 8 Fallon K 11 15.25 Tazeez 108 Mid-div, not troubled ldrs
20/08/2010 Yor Turf GF G3 1800 01:49:04 56 2 Fallon K 9 18 Rio de La Plata 109 Keen, held up, nvr a factor
31/07/2010 Gwo Turf G Listed 1600 01:38:16 59 10 Fallon K 3 3.25 Critical Moment 110 Chsd ldrs, outpcd 600m out, styd on under pressure
16/06/2010 Asc Turf GF G3 1400 01:24:94 57.5 13 Guillambert J 5 7.75 Rainfall (IRE) 110 In rr, pushed along, rdn, styd on fnl 400m , no chance with ldrs
29/05/2010 Nmk Turf G Listed 1400 01:27:40 59 3 Guillambert J 1 0.5 Red Jazz 95 Cls up, rdn 600m out, hung rt, drvn ov 200m out, styd on
13/05/2010 Nmk Turf GF Cond 1600 01:39:93 60 1 Guillambert J 5 8.25 Quadrille (GB) NOR Pulled hard in rr, hmpd after 200m, rdn 600m out, effrt approaching home
08/09/2009 Gwo Turf GF Listed 1400 01:26:77 59 6 Fallon K 8 12.5 Vale of York (IRE) NOR Sn held up in last pair, pushed along 600m out, sn outpaced, beaten
02/06/2009 Rom Turf F Listed 1100 00:00:00 56 3 Vargiu D 1 1 Golden Acclamation (IRE) NOR Mde most, pshd alng 400m ot, r.o. wl
10/05/2009 Mil Turf F Maid 1000 01:01:20 56.5 0 Vargiu D 1 5 Bionda Vera (ITY) NOR Led or dsptd on rails, went clr app fnl 400m, comf
Date CRS Time Name WGT Type
Date CRS Time Name Jockey WGT Type