FAATINAH (AUS)

5 yrs. Bay G (3 days since last race)

Nicconi (AUS) - ALQWAH (IRE) by Danehill (USA)

Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum

Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd

Trainer: David Hayes

Official Rating

113
Turf
113
Dirt
Date Course Track Surface Track Condition Race Type Distance Time Weight Carried Gate Jockey Finished Position Margin Horse OR Race Comment
17/02/2018 Mey Turf G 100+ 1200 1:09:90 60 3 Crowley J 2 3 Baccarat (IRE) 114 Sn led, hdd 200m out but r.o. sme pce
18/01/2018 Mey Turf G 100-113 1200 1:09:64 60 3 Crowley J 1 NK Baccarat (IRE) 112 Sn led, rdn clr 500m out, r.o. wl
07/11/2017 Fle Turf G Listed 1200 01:09:33 57 10 Bowman H 2 1 Ocean Embers (AUS) Led outside rail, fought wl when hdd but jst no match
21/10/2017 Cau Turf G G2 1000 00:56:00 58 1 Bowman H 3 3.25 Snitty Kitty (AUS) Sttld in 3rd, battled bhnd ldrs, n.m.r. late, knocked about and hld 3rd
29/09/2017 MoV Turf G G1 1000 00:58:00 58.5 1 Bayliss R 6 1.25 She Will Reign (AUS) Sttld mid-div, in tight quarters 600m out, pshd through, rdn along and hld on wl, ran well
20/05/2017 Mph Turf G G1 1200 01:09:34 57.5 4 Parish C 15 3.5 Vega Magic (AUS) Broke wl, shared ld, overtaken 300m out, qckly btn
06/05/2017 Mph Turf G G3 1100 01:03:94 59 9 Moreira J 4 Nk Karacatis (AUS) Sttld mid-div, rdn 400m out, r.o. wl, nrst fin
22/04/2017 Cau Turf S Listed 1100 01:03:16 59 3 Allen B 11 6.75 Malibu Style (AUS) Sttld ins ldr, moved 400m out to narrow ld but qckly btn, dropped out
18/03/2017 Ros Turf H G1 1100 01:07:60 54.5 3 Bayliss R 10 8.5 Russian Revolution (AUS) Broke wl and into 4th, had good position but u.p. from mid stages, nt qckn, plugged to line
25/02/2017 Cau Turf G G1 1100 01:02:11 52.5 7 Allen B 2 1 Sheidel (AUS) Sttld outside ld, led 400m out, r.o. wl to place, no match last 100m
04/02/2017 Cau Turf G Listed 1000 00:57:00 60 8 Bayliss R 7 3 Thermal Current (AUS) Trckd ldr vry wd, no hope at top of straight, struggled from 200m out, p.u. short in front
12/11/2016 Snh Turf G G3 1300 01:16:43 59 2 Bayliss R 5 5.5 Lucky Hussler (AUS) No Comment Available
01/11/2016 Fle Turf G Listed 1200 01:09:74 58.5 9 Moore R 2 2.5 Flippant (AUS) No Comment Available
15/10/2016 Cau Turf G G2 1000 00:57:00 54 8 Bayliss R 2 1.5 Our Boy Malachi (AUS) No Comment Available
02/10/2016 Fle Turf G G2 1200 01:09:07 57 2 Walker M 6 3.5 The Quarterback (AUS) No Comment Available
10/09/2016 Fle Turf S G2 1200 01:09:13 53 8 Bayliss R 1 1.75 Tivaci (AUS) No Comment Available
21/05/2016 Mph Turf G G1 1200 01:10:03 55.5 9 Dunn D 5 2.25 Black Heart Bart (AUS) No Comment Available
07/05/2016 Mph Turf G G2 1200 01:09:88 57.5 9 Neilson M 1 Nk Sooboog (AUS) No Comment Available
16/04/2016 Mph Turf G 3yo 1200 01:09:29 57.5 3 Neilson M 1 1.5 Beautiful Flyer (AUS) No Comment Available
28/11/2015 MoV Turf G 3yo 1200 01:09:92 58 4 Dunn D 6 5 Rillito (AUS) No Comment Available
03/11/2015 Fle Turf G Cond 1000 00:57:00 56 5 Walker M 4 1.75 Invincible Heart (AUS) No Comment Available
04/10/2015 Fle Turf G Listed 1400 01:22:74 56 7 Walker M 3 2 One For One (AUS) No Comment Available
16/09/2015 Pak Turf S 3yo 1200 01:13:01 59.5 3 Walker M 2 Hd Mr Individual (AUS) No Comment Available
01/09/2015 Gee AW S Maid 1100 01:05:52 58 4 Walker M 1 2.75 Drill Master (AUS) No Comment Available
Date CRS Time Name WGT Type
Date CRS Time Name Jockey WGT Type