AROD (IRE)

8 yrs. Bay H (206 days since last race)

Teofilo (IRE) - My Personal Space (USA) by Rahy (USA)

Two Towers Partnership

Kabansk Ltd &Rathbarry Stud

Trainer: David Simcock

Official Rating

105
Turf
105
Dirt
Date Course Track Surface Track Condition Race Type Distance Time Weight Carried Gate Jockey Finished Position Margin Horse OR Race Comment
24/01/2019 Mey Turf G G2 1800 01:48.24 57 2 Crowley J 9 23 Dream Castle (GB) 105 Trckd ldr til wknd 600m out
03/01/2019 Mey Turf G G3 1800 01:49.40 57 9 Crowley J 16 Dist Dream Castle (GB) 108 Nvr bttr than mid-div
25/08/2018 Gwo Turf G G2 1600 01:37.10 59 8 Bentley H 8 2.5 Beat The Bank (GB) 109 Led, pushed along into 1 l ld over 400m out, sn drvn and hdd 200m out, one pce after
15/06/2018 Yor Turf GF Listed 1600 01:37.90 61.5 1 Murphy O 2 Nk Sovereign Debt (IRE) 110 Led, pushed along and qcknd over 600m out, rdn over 200m out, hdd nr fin
14/05/2018 Wnd Turf G Listed 1600 01:41.50 59.5 7 Murphy O 1 Nk Oh This Is Us (IRE) 108 Mde virtually all
01/05/2018 Kmp AW S Cond 1400 01:23.90 58 5 Murphy O 2 Hd Jallota (GB) 108 T.k.h., trckd ldr, shkn up to ld over 200m out, pressed and drvn fnl 200m, hdd nr fin
16/09/2017 Woo Turf F Grade 1 1600 01:33.05 53 9 Bentley H 5 3.5 World Approval (USA) Followed pack, 2-3w, angled out 1/4, finished gamely
15/04/2017 Cau Turf G G3 1400 01:22.35 58 10 Newitt C 16 18.25 Hooked (AUS) Nvr bttr thn mid-div
01/04/2017 Ran Turf H G1 1600 01:39.17 54 6 Schofield G 19 16.5 Somewhat (USA) Nvr bttr thn mid-div
11/03/2017 Ros Turf S G2 1500 01:31.04 58.5 11 Angland T 10 2.25 Somewhat (USA) Alwys at rr
25/02/2017 Ran Turf H G3 1300 01:19.28 58 3 Angland T 2 1 McCreery (GB) Nr rr, hdwy 300m out, r.o. wl
11/02/2017 Cau Turf G G1 1400 01:22.55 59 1 Williams C 12 8.75 Black Heart Bart (AUS) No comment available
03/11/2016 Fle Turf G G3 1400 01:21.53 59 6 Williams C 2 1 Rageese (AUS) No comment available
17/09/2016 Woo Turf G Grade 1 1600 01:34.13 54 3 Murphy O 5 2 Tepin (USA) Stalk inside, saved ground, in contention, angled rail, even out
27/08/2016 Gwo Turf GF G2 1600 01:35.90 59 1 Fortune J 3 1.75 Lightning Spear (GB) 114 Led at gd pce, 3 l ahd 1/2-way, rdn 400m out, narrowly hdd 100m out
14/08/2016 Dea Turf F G1 1600 01:36.16 59.5 1 Spencer J 10 5.25 Ribchester (IRE) Led, hdd after 200m, led again halfway, hdd & wknd fnl 300m
09/07/2016 Nmk Turf GF G1 1200 01:09.90 60 17 Murphy O 18 26 Limato (IRE) 118 Chsd ldrs, rdn and lost pl 400m out, sn bhd, eased ins fnl 200m
27/04/2016 Asc Turf GS Listed 1600 01:41.90 57 1 Murphy O 3 2 Gm Hopkins (GB) 118 W ldr tl led over 400m out, rdn wl over 200m out, drvn 200m out, hdd insd fnl 200m
07/11/2015 Fle Turf S G1 1600 01:36.26 57.5 14 Williams C 14 8.25 Turn Me Loose (NZ) Nvr dang
24/10/2015 MoV Turf G G1 2040 02:02.98 59 5 Williams C 11 12.75 Winx (AUS) T.k.h., rdn & not qckn fnl 400m, wknd after
29/07/2015 Gwo Turf G G1 1600 01:39.10 61 8 Atzeni A 2 0.5 Solow (GB) 118 Wnt lft s, sn led, rdn 400m out, drvn and hdd ent fnl 200m, battled on
11/07/2015 Asc Turf GF G2 1600 01:40.30 57.5 3 Atzeni A 1 1.5 Lightning Spear (GB) 117 Mde all
05/06/2015 Eps Turf G G3 1700 01:43.00 59.5 6 Atzeni A 1 2 Custom Cut (IRE) 116 Mde all
16/05/2015 Nbu Turf G G1 1600 01:38.00 57 6 Atzeni A 3 1 Night of Thunder (IRE) 110 Prom, rdn over 400m out, r.o. wl
16/04/2015 Nmk Turf GF G3 1800 01:51.80 56.5 7 Atzeni A 2 0.75 French Navy (GB) 109 Racd keenly, a.p, trckd ldr over 1400m out, led 400m out, rdn and hdd insd fnl 200m
20/08/2014 Yor Turf GF G1 2100 02:07.30 56 3 Spencer J 5 8.75 Australia (GB) 109 Tracked leaders, took keen hold, effort 600m out, hung left and u.p. after
17/07/2014 Lei Turf GF Cond 2000 02:06.90 58.5 1 Spencer J 1 9 Spark Plug (IRE) 109 Trckd ldr, racd keenly, led over 200m out, sn clr, easily
07/06/2014 Eps Turf G G1 2400 02:33.60 57 3 Spencer J 4 8.25 Australia (GB) 108 Hld up in midfield, 7th st, effrt u.p and switching rt over 400m out
15/05/2014 Yor Turf GS G2 2100 02:08.90 57 4 Spencer J 2 0.75 The Grey Gatsby (IRE) 96 Hld up and bhd, hdwy over 600m out, chsd ldrs wl over 200m out, sn rdn, r.o. wl
14/04/2014 Wnd Turf G Maid 2000 02:05.80 54.5 10 Spencer J 1 5 Sea The Bloom (GB) Racd freely, led after 400m, mde rest
11/11/2013 Kmp AW S Maid 1600 01:39.40 59.5 7 Spencer J 3 3.5 Elite Army (GB) Chsd ldrs, 3rd and effrt ent fnl 400m, kpt on same pce and no imp fnl 200m
Date CRS Time Name WGT Type
Date CRS Time Name Jockey WGT Type