MORDIN (IRE)

7 yrs. Bay G (11 days since last race)

Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Bryanstown (IRE) by Galileo (IRE)

Abdullah Saeed Al Naboodah

Bernard Cooke

Trainer: Salem bin Ghadayer

Official Rating

99
Turf
99
Dirt
Date Course Track Surface Track Condition Race Type Distance Time Weight Carried Gate Jockey Finished Position Margin Horse OR Race Comment
08/04/2021 Mey Turf G R Cond 1600 1:35:82 58 11 Ziani X 12 20 Alfareeq (IRE) 104 Alwys in rr
21/03/2021 Abu Turf G G3 2200 2:17:44 57 9 Ziani X 7 10.25 Irish Freedom (USA) 104 Alwys in rr
28/09/2019 Nmk Turf G Hert Hcp 1800 01:46.90 57 28 Ghiani M 4 5.5 Lord North (IRE) 104 Prom, chsd ldr over 400m out tl rdn over 200m out, no ex ins fnl 200m
31/08/2019 San Turf GF Hcp 2000 02:06.50 58.5 4 Ghiani M 5 3.75 Hyanna (GB) 104 Trckd ldrs, rdn and nt qckn 400m out, n.d after but styd on again ins fnl 200m
03/08/2019 Don Turf GS 0-105 2000 02:12.50 63.5 4 Probert D 3 2 Spanish Archer (FR) 104 Mid-div, hdwy over 400m out, rdn in cl 4th over 200m out, k.o. one pce
13/07/2019 Yor Turf GF Hcp 2000 02:10.30 59.5 20 Cronin S 13 7.75 Pivoine (IRE) 106 Hmpd s, a towards rr
19/06/2019 Asc Turf S Hert Hcp 1600 01:42.30 60 22 Cosgrave P 10 3.75 Afaak (GB) 106 Racd nr side, in tch in midfield, effrt and edgd rt 400m out, unable to qckn u.p. 200m, k.o. sme pce fnl 200m
01/06/2019 Eps Turf GF G3 1700 01:40.40 60 6 Cosgrave P 5 3 Zaaki (GB) 106 Chsd ldrs after over 200m out, effrt over 400m out, drvn over 200m out, k.o. sme pce fnl 200m
27/04/2019 Hdo Turf S 0-105 1600 01:48.10 58.5 11 Cosgrave P 1 2.5 Ledham (IRE) 100 Mid-div, pushed along 400m out, drvn to ld on stands' rail over 200m, rdn cl fnl 200m
29/09/2018 Nmk Turf GF Hert Hcp 1800 01:48.00 56 25 Cosgrave P 2 3.75 Wissahickon 95 Racd centre to far side, midfield, effrt ent fnl 400m, drvn to chse ldrs 200m out, k.o. ins fnl 200m, no ch with wnr
14/09/2018 San Turf G 0-95 1600 01:43.70 61.5 5 Bentley H 2 Hd Majboor (IRE) 95 Trckd ldng pair, wnt 2nd over 400m out, rdn to ld over 200m out, hrd 120y out, k.o. wl nrst fin
14/07/2018 Yor Turf GF Hcp 2000 02:09.50 56 9 Lee G 13 9.25 Euchen Glen (GB) 94 Trckd ldrs, hdwy over 800m out, rdn along 600m out, sn drvn and grad wknd
23/06/2018 Ayr Turf G 0-95 2000 02:08.70 60.5 6 Mitchell J 2 Ns Mooltazem (IRE) 94 Pressed ldr, led on bit wl over 200m out, sn rdn and hrd pressed, hdd ins fnl 200m
28/05/2018 Wnd Turf G 0-95 2000 02:07.10 59.5 7 Buick W 2 0.75 Plutonian (IRE) 91 T.k.h, hld up in tch, hdwy on outer 400m out, chsd wnr ent fnl 200m. k.o. wl
11/05/2018 Rip Turf G 0-90 2000 02:02.30 60.5 2 Norton F 2 Nk Mutamaded (IRE) 89 Midfield, pushed along and hdwy 400m out, edgd rt and led over 200m out, one pce & hdd twrds finshd
24/04/2018 Yar Turf GF 0-85 2000 02:07.20 60.5 8 Doyle J 1 1.5 Voi (GB) 85 Hld up, hdwy over 400m out, rdn to ld and edgd lft ins fnl f, r.o.
04/04/2018 Kmp AW S Novice 1600 01:38.90 61 10 Doyle J 1 1 Ripp Orf (IRE) Bhd ldr and travelled w purpose, upsides ldr and gng wl over 400m out, sn led & pshd ov 200m till ins fnl 200m, easly
06/12/2017 Lin AW S Maid 1600 01:36.80 59.5 8 Dettori L 1 2.25 Narjes (GB) Wl in tch, prog over 400m out, rn green whn asked to cl on ldrs ov 200m out, k.o. wl to ld fnl 200m
Date CRS Time Name WGT Type
Date CRS Time Name Jockey WGT Type