• warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/era/sites/all/modules/results/results_block.tpl.php on line 257.
  • warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/era/sites/all/modules/results/results_block.tpl.php on line 266.
  • warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/era/sites/all/modules/results/results_block.tpl.php on line 257.
  • warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/era/sites/all/modules/results/results_block.tpl.php on line 266.
  • warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/era/sites/all/modules/results/results_block.tpl.php on line 257.
  • warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/era/sites/all/modules/results/results_block.tpl.php on line 266.
  • warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/era/sites/all/modules/results/results_block.tpl.php on line 257.
  • warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/era/sites/all/modules/results/results_block.tpl.php on line 266.
  • warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/era/sites/all/modules/results/results_block.tpl.php on line 257.
  • warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/era/sites/all/modules/results/results_block.tpl.php on line 266.
  • warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/era/sites/all/modules/results/results_block.tpl.php on line 257.
  • warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/html/era/sites/all/modules/results/results_block.tpl.php on line 266.

Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 13 April 2003

Race 1

19:00

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 60,000

Fine

FIRM


True

Running Time 01:18:78
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 5,400 60 to enter
2nd 14,400 5th 1,800
3rd 8,400 6th 0
For 4yo+ For 4yo rated 0-47. 5yo+ rated 0-45

Race 2

19:30

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

FIRM


True

Running Time 01:33:45
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 4,500 50 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,500
3rd 7,000 6th 0
For 4yo+
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 14 (1) 30 Tornade Du Desert (FR) 53.0 J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
2rd 0.75 7 (2) NOR Al Dhas (FR) 55.0 B S Al Ketbi Gary Hind
3rd 2.5 8 (11) 20 Najum (FR) 55.0 BP A Al Rayhi Chris Avery
4th Hd 6 (10) NOR Roman Warrior (US) 56.5 S Seemar Wayne Smith
5th 4.25 4 (12) NOR Key Line (US) 56.5 V1 B- M Al Kurdi Sebastian Hamel
6th 5.25 2 (14) 26 Enta Omri (FR) 56.5 TT L Carter Jr Craig Arnold
7th 2 5 (13) 25 Nashwan (FR) 56.5 M Al Darmaki John Panas
8th 1.75 12 (9) NOR Mazaya (GB) 53.0 B E Charpy Richard Mullen
9th 0.5 1 (8) 18 Celebrity (FR) 56.5 G Selvaratnam Emmett Stack
10th 0.75 11 (5) NOR Sweet Memorries (US) 54.5 G Oxley John Stack
11th 4.5 13 (6) NOR Nabeeha (OM) 53.0 M Kettle Darren Biggs
12th 0.75 3 (4) NOR French Ally (US) 56.5 TT P Treloar George Auckram
13th 1.25 9 (3) 23 Enti Malak (FR) 54.5 B1 J Frazier Dayanand Naik

Race 3

20:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 55,000

Fine

FIRM


True

Running Time 01:46:60
View Race Conditions
1st 27,500 4th 4,950 55 to enter
2nd 13,200 5th 1,650
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4yo+ For 4yo rated 29-54. 5yo+ rated 25-50
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (11) 35 Eben Alghali (GB) 53.5 B E Charpy Richard Mullen
2rd 0.75 5 (13) 41 Al Sayoud (FR) 56.0 B S Al Ketbi Gary Hind
3rd 3.25 13 (12) 30 Badran (FR) 50.0 V L Carter Jr Anthony Whelan
4th 0.25 14 (2) 25 Cassanova I (US) 50.0 J Bittar Wayne Mason
5th 0.5 8 (10) 35 Imyari (FR) 53.5 J Smart Seamus O'Gorman
6th 3.5 2 (9) 45 Agrab Al Nas (FR) 58.0 B1 V- TT J Frazier Dayanand Naik
7th 0.75 11 (14) 32 Elkarim (GB) 52.0 B G Duffield Craig Arnold
8th 1 15 (7) 25 Mezioun (FR) 50.0 M Al Darmaki John Panas
9th 3 3 (6) 43 Mawared (GB) 57.0 CP G Duffield Chris Taylor
10th 12 6 (15) 36 Saat Al Sifr (FR) 54.0 M Al Darmaki Chris Avery
11th 4.25 4 (5) 42 Zulal (AE) 56.5 J Bittar John Stack
12th 5.25 10 (8) 33 Jelzid (FR) 52.5 BP TT J Smart Darren Biggs
13th 0.25 1 (3) 50 Rayik (GB) 58.5 P Rudkin Wayne Smith
14th 3.5 12 (4) 32 Simbad (RU) 52.0 B S Seemar Arnaud Bouleau
15th 3.25 9 (1) 35 Musaytir (OM) 53.5 M Kettle Said Al-Badi

Overweights

Cassanova I (US) (50.5), Badran (FR) (51.5)

Race 4

20:30

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 60,000

Fine

FIRM


True

Running Time 02:31:62
View Race Conditions
1st 30,000 4th 5,400 60 to enter
2nd 14,400 5th 1,800
3rd 8,400 6th 0
For 4yo+ For 4yo rated 82-102. 5yo+ rated 75-95
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (1) 80 Nedjam Lotois (FR) 53.0 B E Charpy Richard Mullen
2rd 0.5 6 (3) 77 Djolly Good (US) 51.5 V TT E Charpy Sebastian Hamel
3rd 0.25 1 (2) 93 Kahzo (FR) 58.5 J Smart Seamus O'Gorman
4th 3.5 2 (4) 90 Royal Epic (US) 57.5 B TT M Al Kurdi Wayne Smith
5th Sh 4 (5) 86 Idole D'Auvergne (FR) 55.5 JF Bernard Chris Taylor
6th 0.5 3 (6) 87 Mawkab (GB) 56.0 G Duffield Gary Hind
7th 2.75 7 (7) 75 Hindy De Faust (FR) 50.5 B TT E Charpy Arnaud Bouleau

Non Runners

Madour (FR)

Race 5

21:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 50,000

Fine

FIRM


True

Running Time 01:45:83
View Race Conditions
1st 25,000 4th 4,500 50 to enter
2nd 12,000 5th 1,500
3rd 7,000 6th 0
For 4yo+ For 4yo rated 0-88. 5yo+ rated 0-85
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 5 (6) 55 Dormanor (FR) 50.0 A Al Rayhi Lukas Bester
2rd 1 2 (3) 75 Dreamerr (US) 56.0 V TT L Carter Jr Craig Arnold
3rd 6.25 6 (2) 60 Kent Du Cassou (FR) 50.0 B1 S Seemar Abdul Sattar
4th 1.25 1 (1) 80 Vising (US) 58.5 B TT M Al Kurdi Wayne Smith
5th 2.25 4 (7) 70 Badji Du Monteil (FR) 54.0 B- TT E Charpy Richard Mullen
6th 0.25 3 (4) 74 Sabear (FR) 55.5 V L Carter Jr Gary Hind
7th 17 7 (5) 55 Special Offer (US) 50.0 E Charpy Arnaud Bouleau

Overweights

Dormanor (FR) (50.5)

Race 6

21:30

PA - AE Bred Conditions

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 40,000

Fine

FIRM


True

Running Time 01:48:00
View Race Conditions
1st 20,000 4th 3,600 40 to enter
2nd 9,600 5th 1,200
3rd 5,600 6th 0
For 4yo+ bred in the United Arab Emirates that have never won two races
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (8) 30 Rs Samin (AE) 57.5 M Ali Gary Hind
2rd 1.25 2 (9) 37 Al Nab'A (AE) 57.5 B J Peromingo Sebastian Hamel
3rd 5 7 (6) 35 Moutawaj (AE) 56.5 V TT J Frazier Wayne Smith
4th 1.25 4 (13) 20 El Thabit (AE) 56.5 R Simpson Chris Taylor
5th 2.25 11 (5) 22 Rezan Almaa (AE) 55.0 B R Simpson Anthony McGlone
6th 0.75 12 (3) 20 Tabaah (AE) 55.0 B J Bittar Seamus O'Gorman
7th 3.25 1 (1) 30 Fahd (AE) 58.0 M Ali Arnaud Bouleau
8th 1 10 (14) NOR Carat (AE) 55.0 R Simpson Chris Avery
9th 0.75 9 (12) NOR Ayshan (AE) 55.0 R Simpson Richard Mullen
10th 1.75 5 (7) 20 Inssam (AE) 56.5 B J Smart Darren Biggs
11th 14 14 (2) 10 Malikat Al Maydan (AE) 54.5 R Simpson Billy Jacobson
12th 1.5 6 (10) NOR Jap Mutheer (AE) 56.5 R Simpson Trevor Naughton ( 4.5 kgs)
13th 4.75 8 (11) NOR Af Nahham (AE) 55.0 R Simpson Craig Arnold
14th 1.25 13 (4) 25 Jap Salama (AE) 54.5 R Simpson John Stack

Overweights

Malikat Al Maydan (AE) (55.0)

Allowances

Jap Mutheer (AE) (53.0)