Race Results

Abu Dhabi Equestrian Club, Sunday, 14 March 2021

Al Hayl Fort

17:00

PA - Handicap

1600M(a8F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 6m

14

Running Time 01:46:93
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ FILLIES & MARES For 5YO+ rated 0-50 For 4YO rated 0-55
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 12 (10) 45 Nadhra (FR) 55.0 CP TT E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
2rd NK 5 (3) 52 Murooj (FR) 58.5 CP1 E Charpy Clement Lecoeuvre
3rd 2.25 4 (2) 48 Marwa W'Rsan (AE) 59.0 J Wickham Richard Mullen
4th 4.25 8 (11) 45 Emelyna Du Cayrou (FR) 57.5 B I Aseel Ryusei Sakai
5th 0.75 2 (1) 55 Mrmr (AE) 60.0 B A Al Mehairbi Fernando Jara
6th 1.25 3 (5) 54 Jood (FR) 59.5 B I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
7th 1.5 15 (12) 40 Bethweh A'Thanieh W'Rsan (AE) 55.0 B1 J Wickham Bernardo Pinheiro
8th 1.25 7 (8) 45 Al Theebah (SA) 57.5 V H Alalawi Abdul Aziz Al Balushi (nil)
9th 3.25 10 (6) 45 Raghida (FR) 57.5 HB2 TT I Al Hadhrami Saif Al Balushi ( 2.5 kgs)
10th 2.75 6 (9) 45 Af Nashrah (AE) 57.5 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
11th 4 13 (14) 45 Rb Frynch Dish (US) 55.0 B TT E Lemartinel Antonio Fresu
12th 2.25 14 (13) 43 Taghreed (FR) 54.0 B TT E Lemartinel Malin Holmberg
13th 1.25 11 (7) 45 Al Ajayib (AE) 55.0 B TT E Lemartinel Ryan Curatolo
W 9 (4) 50 Odessy (AE) 57.5 A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales

Allowances

Raghida (FR) (55.0)

Al Fahidi Fort

17:30

PA - Maiden

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 6m

14

Running Time 01:35:30
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For MAIDEN 4YO+ Weight: 4YO 57.5kg. 5YO+ 60kg
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 7 (14) 50 Af Dars (AE) 55.5 B1 E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
2rd 1.25 13 (10) 49 Basima Al Wathba (AE) 53.5 B- TT- J C Pecout Ryan Curatolo
3rd HD 8 (1) 48 Af Ferstuq (AE) 55.5 B E Oertel Szczepan Mazur
4th 3.25 4 (5) 45 Otina (FR) 57.5 A Al Hammadi Richard Mullen
5th 0.75 1 (12) NOR Al Astoura (SA) 60.0 CP A Al Shemaili Saif Al Balushi ( 2.5 kgs)
6th 5 11 (6) NOR Mosanda (QA) 55.5 M Daggash Bernardo Pinheiro
7th SH 12 (2) NOR Sadora (FR) 55.5 B A Daud Jesus Rosales
8th 3.25 3 (11) NOR Af Qwass (FR) 57.5 B1 M Ramadan Ryusei Sakai
9th 1.5 6 (4) NOR Wasayf Al Beda'A (AE) 56.0 B A S Al Shamsi Fernando Jara
10th 0.75 14 (13) NOR Um Banadeej (AE) 53.5 TT M Al Shamsi Elione Chaves
11th HD 5 (9) NOR Af Takhott (AE) 56.0 Q Aboud Fabrice Veron
12th HD 10 (8) NOR Lasta De Pine (IT) 55.5 B TT E Lemartinel Antonio Fresu
13th 0.75 2 (3) NOR As Intitham (AE) 58.0 M Al Shamsi Issa Al Balushi
14th 30 9 (7) NOR Arabian Princess (DE) 55.5 B1 A Al Rayhi Clement Lecoeuvre

Overweights

Basima Al Wathba (AE) (54.0), Af Ferstuq (AE) (56.0), Um Banadeej (AE) (54.0), Arabian Princess (DE) (56.0)

Allowances

Al Astoura (SA) (57.5)

Al Mahatta Forrt

18:00

PA - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 6m

14

Running Time 01:33:54
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For 5YO+ rated 0-45 For 4YO rated 0-50

Allowances

Af Almajhaz (AE) (57.0)

Ghayl Fort

18:30

PA - Handicap

1200M(a6F) - Turf

AED 80,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 6m

12

Running Time 01:19:36
View Race Conditions
1st 48,000 4th 4,800
2nd 16,000 5th 2,400
3rd 8,800 6th 0
For 4YO+ bred in the UAE For 5YO+ rated 0-55 For 4YO rated 0-59
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 3 (4) 54 Af Taghzel (AE) 59.5 B2 CP- E Oertel Malin Holmberg
2rd 0.75 9 (2) 35 Alaber (AE) 53.0 B K Al Neyadi Saif Al Balushi ( 2.5 kgs)
3rd 1.75 6 (7) 47 Af Mohanak (AE) 56.0 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
4th 1 1 (6) 55 Shawall (AE) 60.0 M Al Jahoori Abdul Aziz Al Balushi (nil)
5th NS 7 (8) 50 Zainhum (AE) 55.5 B TT E Lemartinel Antonio Fresu
6th 3.25 5 (1) 52 Zuhoor (AE) 56.5 B TT E Lemartinel Fabrice Veron
7th NK 2 (9) 55 Thabet Al Reef (AE) 60.0 B A Al Hammadi Bernardo Pinheiro
8th 5.25 4 (5) 52 Af Hajeej (AE) 58.5 B E Oertel Szczepan Mazur
9th 10 8 (3) 42 Rafiia (AE) 53.5 B A Al Hammadi Jesus Rosales

Allowances

Alaber (AE) (53.0)

Non Runners

Fakhr Al Watan (AE)

Wathba Stallions Cup For Private Owners Only

19:00

PA - Handicap

2200M(a11F) - Turf

AED 70,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 6m

12

Running Time 02:31:72
View Race Conditions
1st 42,000 4th 4,200
2nd 14,000 5th 2,100
3rd 7,700 6th 0
For 4YO+ For 5YO+ rated 30-65 For 4YO rated 38-73
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 11 (3) 47 M'A Yaromoon (FR) 53.0 B K Al Neyadi Jesus Rosales
2rd 0.5 5 (12) 54 Alsaeid (FR) 56.0 B TT I Al Hadhrami Szczepan Mazur
3rd 7.5 7 (10) 48 Af Taraha (AE) 53.0 B E Oertel Tadhg O'Shea
4th SH 4 (2) 55 Rb Rich Surprise (US) 56.5 B K Al Neyadi Saif Al Balushi ( 2.5 kgs)
5th NK 12 (5) 42 Mh Tawag (AE) 53.0 CP E Jeanne Richard Mullen
6th 11.5 9 (8) 35 Jabaar (AE) 53.0 TT Y bin Ghilan Ryusei Sakai
7th HD 1 (6) 62 Sharkh (FR) 60.0 V H Alalawi Abdul Aziz Al Balushi ( 1.5 kgs)
8th 1.25 3 (4) 57 Af Yatroq (AE) 57.5 B E Oertel Fabrice Veron
9th 1.5 8 (7) 47 Dalil De Carrere (FR) 53.0 M Daggash Bernardo Pinheiro
10th 11.5 10 (1) 35 La Yfootkum (AE) 53.0 CP- TT M Al Shamsi Elione Chaves
11th 9 2 (9) 59 Al Amiral (FR) 58.5 CP TT M Al Shamsi Al Moatasem Al Balushi
12th 11.5 6 (11) 60 Astral Del Sol (FR) 55.0 B TT I Al Hadhrami Antonio Fresu

Overweights

La Yfootkum (AE) (54.0)

Allowances

Rb Rich Surprise (US) (54.0), Sharkh (FR) (58.5)

Al Falayah Fort

19:30

TB - Handicap

1400M(a7F) - Turf

AED 100,000

Fine

GOOD


Out 6m

14

Running Time 01:24:07
View Race Conditions
1st 60,000 4th 6,000
2nd 20,000 5th 3,000
3rd 11,000 6th 0
For NH & SH 4YO+ For horses rated 85-100
FP Margin No (Draw) OR Horse Wgt (Kgs) Equipment Trainer Jockey
1st 6 (1) 96 Hakeem (GB) 58.0 TT A Al Rayhi Jim Crowley
2rd NK 7 (3) 95 Prompting (GB) 57.5 F Nass Adrie de Vries
3rd 0.5 11 (2) 87 Deep Intrigue (GB) 53.5 F Nass Ryan Powell
4th 1 12 (4) 87 Raakezz (USA) 53.5 CP- TT N Bachalard Ryan Curatolo
5th HD 8 (7) 95 Yaalail (IRE) 57.5 B A Al Rayhi Szczepan Mazur
6th 1.25 4 (12) 98 Nayslayer (IRE) 59.0 V J Ramadhan Antonio Fresu
7th 1 2 (10) 100 Wasim (IRE) 60.0 I Mohammed Fernando Jara
8th NK 5 (6) 97 Way Of Wisdom (GB) 58.5 B TT S Seemar Tadhg O'Shea
9th SH 16 (11) 85 Musaddas (GB) 53.0 R Bouresly Fabrice Veron
10th 2 14 (9) 85 Wheels On Fire (FR) 53.0 H Alalawi Saif Al Balushi ( 2.5 kgs)
11th HD 1 (8) 100 Mukalal (GB) 60.0 E Charpy Clement Lecoeuvre
12th 1 9 (5) 94 Noivado (IRE) 57.0 B M Rahman Ryusei Sakai
13th 0.75 15 (14) 85 Dolmen (FR) 53.0 B S Seemar Richard Mullen
14th 10.75 13 (13) 85 Billingsgate (IRE) 53.0 BP- K Al Mazrouei Jesus Rosales

Overweights

Raakezz (USA) (54.0)

Allowances

Wheels On Fire (FR) (53.0)

Non Runners

Ajwad (GB), Cenotaph (USA)