JAAREF (IRE)

9 yrs. Ch G (402 days since last race)

Sea The Stars (IRE) - Tabassum (IRE) by NAYEF (USA)

Shadwell

Shadwell Estate Co Ltd

Trainer: John Hyde

Official Rating

90
Turf
68
Dirt
Date Course Track Surface Track Condition Race Type Distance Time Weight Carried Gate Jockey Finished Position Margin Horse OR Race Comment
13/12/2020 Abu Turf G 80-100 2200 2:17:32 59.5 1 O'Neill D 3 1 Harbour Spirit (FR) 89 Mid-div, smth prog 600m out, led 300m out, r.o. but hdd fnl 100m
19/11/2020 Mey Dirt F 65-74 (79) 2000 2:07:61 55.5 10 O'Neill D 5 4 Welsh Lord (GB) 70 Trckd ldr, led 550m out, hdd 400m out, r.o. sme pce
14/03/2020 Abu Turf G G3 2200 2:14:15 57 12 Paiva S 8 14.5 Gm Hopkins (GB) 94 Sn led, clear 1400m out, hdd and wknd 750m out
27/02/2020 Mey Turf G 90-108 2000 2:00:06 55.5 3 Crowley J 9 10.5 Simsir (IRE) 95 Alwys in rr
06/02/2020 Mey Turf G 90-105 1800 1:48:77 56.5 10 Crowley J 8 14.5 Art Du Val (GB) 98 Trckd ldrs til wknd 500m out
30/01/2020 Mey Turf G 90-105 2000 2:01:56 57 2 O'Neill D 10 6.75 American Graffiti (FR) 99 Alwys mid-div
15/03/2019 Abu Turf G G3 2200 2:19:30 57 9 Crowley J 2 1.25 Gm Hopkins (GB) 95 Mid-div, r.o. wl fnl 400m, nrst fin
02/03/2019 Mey Turf G 85-94 (99) 1600 1:36:52 59 1 Doleuze O 8 6.25 Ajwad (GB) 97 S.i.s., nvr nr to chal but r.o. wl fnl 400m
21/02/2019 Mey Turf G 95-105 1600 1:37:19 57.5 3 O'Neill D 8 3.25 Major Partnership (IRE) 100 Mid-div, r.o. sme pce fnl 500m
31/01/2019 Mey Turf G 95-105 1600 1:36:67 58.5 8 O'Neill D 15 20.25 Escalator (GB) 102 Nvr bttr than mid-div
17/01/2019 Mey Turf G 95-105 2000 2:01:95 59.5 2 Crowley J 4 7.5 First Nation (GB) 103 Mid-div, chsd ldrs 500m out, r.o. sme pce fnl 400m
03/01/2019 Mey Turf G 95+ 2410 2:32:41 58.5 7 Crowley J 9 6 Bin Battuta (GB) 104 Trckd ldr, led briefly 400m out, hdd and wknd 300m out
09/12/2018 Abu Turf G Listed 1600 1:36:38 58 15 Doleuze O 2 0.5 Forjatt (IRE) 102 Chsd ldrs, led 500m out, r.o. wl but hdd fnl 100m
09/11/2018 Abu Turf G R Cond 1600 1:34:78 56.5 1 Doleuze O 1 1.25 Zainhom (USA) 97 Mid-div, smth prog 600m out, led 300m out
01/11/2018 Mey Dirt F 60-75 1600 1:39:78 59.5 5 O'Neill D 10 15.75 Syncopation (IRE) 74 Alwys in rr
17/03/2018 Abu Turf G G3 2200 2:14:06 57 7 O'Neill D 5 4.25 Light The Lights (SAF) 95 Trckd ldr, led 300m out, hdd and wknd fnl 150m
23/02/2018 Jeb Dirt F 75-84 1950 1:58:15 54 7 Al Mazrooei S 9 10.75 Gavroche (USA) 79 Nvr bttr than mid-div
17/02/2018 Mey Turf G 95-105 1800 1:48:73 55.5 4 Crowley J 6 5.5 Blair House (IRE) 95 Alwys mid-div
01/02/2018 Mey Turf G 95-105 2410 2:30:78 56 2 Crowley J 8 6.5 Gold Star (GB) 97 Trckd ldr, ev ch 500m out, wknd fnl 400m
20/01/2018 Mey Dirt F 71-79 2200 2:20:21 58.5 2 Crowley J 6 10.75 Aslan (USA) 81 Nvr bttr than mid-div
04/01/2018 Mey Dirt F 70-79 2200 2:19:06 60 13 Crowley J 14 Dist Montsarrat (IRE) 84 Trckd ldr til wknd fnl 1000m
07/12/2017 Mey Dirt F 85-94 2000 2:05:84 53 1 Sirigu P 8 Dist Active Spirit (IRE) 85 Trckd ldr til wknd 600m out
23/11/2017 Mey Dirt F 73-84 2000 2:07:29 57 1 Murphy O 2 1.25 Dehbashi (USA) 83 Sn led, hdd 500m out, but r.o. gamely
19/03/2017 Abu Turf G G3 2200 2:14:28 56.5 10 O'Neill D 6 3.25 Zamaam (GB) 95 Trckd ldng pair, ev ch 300m out, one pce fnl 200m
26/02/2017 Abu Turf G 84-94 2200 2:18:48 54.5 5 O'Shea T 1 1.25 Hunters Creek (IRE) 90 Mid-div, smth prog 400m out, led 200m out, r.o. wl
11/02/2017 Mey Turf G 78-89 1800 1:50:24 57 1 Crowley J 2 NK Ostaad (IRE) 88 Mid-div, chsd ldrs 600m out, r.o. wl fnl 400m
14/01/2017 Mey Turf G 80-89 1600 1:36:37 57 11 O'Shea T 3 2.25 Baroot (GB) 88 Trckd ldrs, ev ch 400m out, one pce fnl 200m
29/12/2016 Mey Dirt F 75-84 1600 1:37:75 59 3 O'Shea T 10 Dist North America (GB) 88 Alwys in rr
23/12/2016 Jeb Dirt F 80-89 1950 1:58:71 56 7 O'Shea T 9 15.75 Bluff (USA) 88 S.i.s., nvr nr to chal
17/09/2016 Mai Turf S Hcp 1600 01:39.00 59 16 Mosse G 12 11.75 Instant de Reve (FR) No comment available
28/08/2016 Dea Turf F Hcp 1400 01:24.22 58.5 12 Mosse G 9 3.5 Ella Diva (FR) No comment available
02/08/2016 Dea Turf GS Hcp 1600 01:45.19 54.5 15 Mosse G 1 0.5 Zarose (FR) No comment available
05/06/2016 Cha Turf S Hcp 1600 01:41.43 57 8 Mosse G 11 6.25 Livinginafantasy (FR) No comment available
02/05/2016 Mai Turf F Cond 1600 01:41.60 57 3 Badel A 5 7 Golden Nino (FR) No comment available
21/11/2015 Lcl Turf H Maid 1800 02:07.90 58 6 Badel A 1 Ns Easy Victory (FR) No comment available
09/10/2015 Cha Turf S Maid 1800 01:58.31 58 7 Hamelin A 2 Nk Estikmaal (IRE) No comment available
Date CRS Time Name WGT Type
Date CRS Time Name Jockey WGT Type