EJTILAAB (IRE)

6 yrs. Bay G (73 days since last race)

SLADE POWER (IRE) - Miranda Frost (IRE) by CAPE CROSS (IRE)

Paul Wildes

Tom & Cathy Burns

Trainer: Charlie Fellowes

Official Rating

108
Turf
108
Dirt
Date Course Track Surface Track Condition Race Type Distance Time Weight Carried Gate Jockey Finished Position Margin Horse OR Race Comment
05/03/2022 Mey Dirt F G3 1200 1:11:14 57 2 Doyle J 3 1.75 Eastern World (IRE) 107 Nvr nr to chal but r.o. wl fnl 400m, nrst fin
11/02/2022 Mey Dirt F G3 1200 1:13:08 59 3 C S 5 2 Meraas (GB) 102 Nvr nr to chal but r.o. wl fnl 500m, nrst fin
28/01/2022 Mey Turf G Listed 1200 1:09:20 57 2 C S 5 4.25 Man Of Promise (USA) 104 Mid-div, r.o. sme pce fnl 400m
26/12/2021 Wol AW Cond 1200 01:12.74 58.5 1 Tudhope D 3 1 Soldier's Minute (GB) 104 Trckd ldr, pushed along over 400m out, rdn over 200m out, k.o. ins fnl 200m
31/07/2021 Gwo Turf S Hert Hcp 1200 01:15.86 59 24 Egan D 24 99.75 Commanche Falls (GB) 104 Racd nr side, in rr, rdn and struggling over 600m out, lost tch over 400m out, p.u.
26/06/2021 Ncs AW S 0-100 1200 01:11.69 62 11 Egan D 1 2.5 Mondammej (GB) 96 Racd nr side, led group, pushed along and led overall 400m out, rdn clr fnl 200m, comf
05/06/2021 Eps Turf GS 0-105 1200 01:08.60 54.5 9 Egan D 1 Nk Muscika (GB) 92 Hld up in bhd ldrs, pushed along on outer over 600m out, rdn and outpcd over 400m out, hdwy over 200m out, r.o. wl ins fnl 200m, led cl hme
29/05/2021 Che Turf GS 0-105 1500 01:36.14 57 1 Kingscote R 2 1.25 Boardman (GB) 91 Led, rdn over 200m out, hdd ins fnl 200m, kpt on, no match for wnr
07/05/2021 Che Turf GS 0-105 1500 01:33.05 57.5 10 Kingscote R 5 3.75 Grove Ferry (IRE) Sn prom, rdn 400m out, kpt on tl no ex fnl 100m
03/04/2021 Mus Turf G 0-95 1400 01:27.14 60.5 11 McDonald P 3 1 Eton College (IRE) Led, hdd and chsd ldr 1000m out, rdn and led again 400m out, hdd and no ex ins fnl 100m
02/12/2020 Lin AW S 0-90 1400 01:22.04 61 7 Crowley J 6 4.5 Fox Duty Free (IRE) Racd wd, hld up in bhd ldrs, hdwy under 600m out, pushed along 400m out, rdn over 200m out, sn no imp
05/11/2020 Chd AW S 0-85 1400 01:24.43 62.5 10 Kingscote R 1 0.75 Highfield Princess (FR) T.k.h., racd wd early, chsd ldrs, wnt 2nd 1/2-way, rdn to ld over 200m out, k.o. wl
27/09/2020 Che Turf G 0-85 1400 01:26.05 60 1 Curtis B 2 Hd Wild Edric (GB) Trckd ldrs, wnt 2nd 400m out, sn rdn, mde strng chal fnl 200m, kpt on, jst failed
05/09/2020 Asc Turf G 3yo+ 1400 01:28.91 51 5 Morris L 7 3 Documenting (GB) Racd centre, led group, led overall whn groups merged 600m out, pushed along and hdd over 400m out, rdn and no ex
08/08/2020 Asc Turf GF 0-100 1600 01:38.37 53.5 2 Egan D 3 4 Via Serendipity (GB) Sn led, rdn and hdd 200m out, sn lost 2nd, no ex fnl 100m
26/07/2020 Asc Turf G 0-85 1600 01:43.30 63 1 Egan D 3 2 Makram (IRE) T.k.h., prom, led over 1000m out, rdn over 200m out, hdd ins fnl 200m, no ex
26/06/2020 Nmk Turf GF Novice 1400 01:26.06 0 5 McDonald P 6 14 Evening Sun (GB) Upset in stalls, slowly away, in rr, nudged along over 400m out, nvr dang
29/06/2019 Don Turf GF Maid 1200 01:11.70 59.5 8 Bennett C 1 Nk Crantock Bay (GB) Restless in stalls, sn chsng ldrs, rdn over 200m out, r.o. to ld nr line
Date CRS Time Name WGT Type
Date CRS Time Name Jockey WGT Type